skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Jura – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 4th – 4th September
Distance 181.8 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team 4:21:33 125
02 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00 85
03 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00 70
04 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00 60
05 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 03 50
06 Axel Zingle France Amateur Team + 09 40
07 Biniam Girmay Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23 35
08 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23 30
09 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23 25
10 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 23 20
11 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23 15
12 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23 10
13 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 23 5
14 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 23 5
15 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23 5
16 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 23 3
17 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 23 3
18 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 23 3
19 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29 3
20 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 29 3
21 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29 3
22 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 29 3
23 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 41 3
24 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42 3
25 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 42 3
26 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 43
27 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 55
28 Antoine Debons Team Vorarlberg + 1:00
29 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:00
30 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 1:06
31 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 1:11
32 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:11
33 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:17
34 Thomas Acosta EvoPro Racing + 1:19
35 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 1:31
36 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 1:31
37 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:31
38 Baptiste Huyet France Amateur Team + 1:31
39 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:33
40 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:33
41 Adria Moreno Sala Team Vorarlberg + 2:00
42 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:17
43 Delio Fernandez Delko + 2:24
44 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 2:25
45 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 2:25
46 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 2:31
47 Stijn Siemons EvoPro Racing + 3:02
48 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 3:11
49 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 3:19
50 Antoine Aebi Team Vorarlberg + 3:44
51 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 3:50
52 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 3:57
53 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 4:03
54 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 6:31
55 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 6:43
56 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 7:41
57 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 7:41
58 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 7:41
59 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 9:01
60 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 9:01
61 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 9:03
62 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 9:03
63 Yaël Joalland France Amateur Team + 9:03
64 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 9:03
65 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 9:03
66 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 9:03
67 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 9:03
68 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 9:03
69 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:03
70 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 9:34
71 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 9:52
72 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 9:52
73 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 9:52
74 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 9:52
75 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 9:52
76 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10:39
77 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 11:52
78 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:05
79 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 12:05
80 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:43
81 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:43
82 Lucas Beneteau France Amateur Team + 14:30
83 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:03
84 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:03
85 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 15:03
86 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:26
87 Julien Souton France Amateur Team + 15:40
88 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:40
89 Yannis Voisard Arkéa-Samsic + 16:00
90 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 19:18
OOT Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù
DNS Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNS Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93
DNS Thomas Gachignard Swiss Racing Academy
DNS Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Clément Braz Afonso France Amateur Team
DNF Thibault Germain France Amateur Team
DNF Filippo Tagliani Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay Cofidis
DNF Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Delko
DNF Jose Goncalves Delko
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Delko
DNF Eduard Prades Delko
DNF Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing
DNF Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing
DNF Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling
DNF Charles-Etienne Chrétien Rally Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Lucas Daugé Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Daniel Ganahl Team Vorarlberg
DNF Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù
DNF Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù
DNF Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù
DNF Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù
DNF Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top