skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Jura – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 16th – 16th April
Distance 169.8 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team 4:04:31 125
02 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00 85
03 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 19 70
04 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 22 60
05 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 24 50
06 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27 40
07 Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team + 27 35
08 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 30 30
09 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 34 25
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 34 20
11 Mathias Bregnhøj Riwal Cycling Team + 37 15
12 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 44 10
13 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 52 5
14 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 57 5
15 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 1:16 5
16 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:24 3
17 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:24 3
18 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 1:34 3
19 Andrea Mifsud Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 1:42 3
20 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 1:59 3
21 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 2:39 3
22 Axel Mariault Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 3:32 3
23 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 4:54 3
24 Jérémy Cabot TotalEnergies + 4:54 3
25 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 4:54 3
26 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:49
27 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 5:49
28 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 5:49
29 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 5:49
30 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 5:49
31 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 5:49
32 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 5:49
33 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 5:59
34 Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93 + 6:05
35 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 6:31
36 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:18
37 Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:59
38 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 10:59
39 Simon Guglielmi Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:16
40 Michel Ries Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:15
41 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 13:15
42 Miguel Heidemann B&B Hotels-KTM + 13:15
43 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:15
44 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 13:27
45 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 13:35
46 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 13:59
47 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:38
48 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 15:01
49 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 15:01
50 Tom Mainguenaud GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:01
51 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:01
52 Kamiel Bonneu Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:01
53 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH + 15:01
54 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 15:01
55 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:01
56 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 15:01
57 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:01
58 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:01
59 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 15:01
60 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 15:01
61 Matthias Reutimann Team Vorarlberg + 15:01
62 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 15:01
63 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 15:01
64 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 15:01
65 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:01
66 Yaël Joalland Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 15:01
67 Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing + 16:06
68 Axel Laurance B&B Hotels-KTM + 16:54
69 Adrien Lagrée B&B Hotels-KTM + 16:54
70 Riccardo Zoidl Team Vorarlberg + 16:56
71 Trym Brennsæter EF Education-NIPPO Development + 16:56
72 Eugenio Sanchez Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:05
73 Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:05
74 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:05
75 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 17:05
76 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 18:07
77 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 18:25
OOT Dylan Guinet EvoPro Racing
DNS Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNS Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Raphael Parisella B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH
DNF Óscar Pelegrí Burgos-BH
DNF Masahiro Ishigami EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNF Luca Jenni EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNF Felix Stehli EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNF Oliver Wulff EF Education-NIPPO Development
DNF Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Cian Keogh EvoPro Racing
DNF Mitchell McLaughlin EvoPro Racing
DNF Tom Moriarty EvoPro Racing
DNF Maarten Verheyen EvoPro Racing
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ
DNF Steff Cras Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal
DNF Antoine Berlin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Edouard Bonnefoix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Jean Goubert Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Kasper Viberg Søgaard Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Emil Vinjebo Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Miguel Florez Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Tom Paquet Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Florian Richard-Andrade Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Dominik Amann Team Vorarlberg
DNF Nikolas Riegler Team Vorarlberg

,

Back To Top