skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour du Limousin – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 18th August
Where Agonac -> Payzac
What 2nd stage
Distance 172 km

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 04:13:02 14
02 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
03 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 3
04 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
05 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
06 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 00
07 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 37
08 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 40
09 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 45
10 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 45
11 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 45
12 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 45
13 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 45
14 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 45
15 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 45
16 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 45
17 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 45
18 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 45
19 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 45
20 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
21 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 45
22 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45
23 François Bidard AG2R Citroën Team + 45
24 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 45
25 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 45
26 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 45
27 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 45
28 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 52
29 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 01:11
30 Eduard Prades Delko + 01:18
31 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:35
32 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:50
33 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:50
34 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:01
35 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:11
36 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 03:06
37 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:06
38 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 03:06
39 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:06
40 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:06
41 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 03:06
42 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 03:06
43 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 03:06
44 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 03:06
45 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 05:21
46 August Jensen Delko + 05:21
47 Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:21
48 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:21
49 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:21
50 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 05:21
51 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 05:21
52 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:21
53 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:21
54 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 05:21
55 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:21
56 Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù + 05:21
57 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 05:21
58 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:21
59 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:21
60 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 05:21
61 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:21
62 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 05:21
63 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 05:21
64 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:21
65 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:21
66 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:21
67 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:21
68 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:21
69 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:21
70 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 05:21
71 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 05:21
72 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 05:21
73 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 05:21
74 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:21
75 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 05:21
76 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 05:21
77 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08:35
78 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:35
79 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:35
80 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 10:00
81 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 10:00
82 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 10:00
83 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:00
84 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:00
85 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 10:00
86 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:00
87 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:00
88 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:00
89 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:00
90 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
91 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 10:00
92 Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies + 10:00
93 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10:00
94 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 13:33
95 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 15:57
96 Laurens De Vreese Alpecin-Fenix + 16:15
97 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:15
98 Wout Van Elzakker Vini Zabù + 16:15
99 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 16:15
100 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 16:15
101 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:15
102 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 16:15
103 Jago Willems Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:15
104 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:15
105 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:15
106 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 16:15
107 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 16:15
108 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 16:15
109 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 16:15
110 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:15
111 Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:15
112 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 16:15
113 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 16:15
114 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 16:15
115 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 16:15
116 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:15
117 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:15
118 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 16:15
DNF Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team 08:40:37
02 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 20
03 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:00
04 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 01:05
05 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 01:05
06 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 01:05
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:05
08 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
09 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:05
10 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
11 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:05
12 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:21
13 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
14 Alan Jousseaume Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
15 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
16 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:41
17 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 05:41
18 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:41
19 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 05:41
20 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:54
21 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 05:58
22 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 06:01
23 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:02
24 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 09:38
25 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 09:53
26 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 10:20
27 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 12:33
28 Joab Schneiter Vini Zabù + 13:32
29 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 14:32
30 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:46
31 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:50
32 Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17:02
33 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 17:02
34 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 21:41
35 Simon Combes Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:41
36 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:41
37 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 27:00
38 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 27:03
39 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 27:03
40 Unai Iribar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:55
41 Jago Willems Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:56
42 Mulu Hailemichael Delko + 27:56
43 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27:56
44 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 27:56
45 Wout Van Elzakker Vini Zabù + 40:16
Back To Top