skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 9th September
Where Anneyron -> Beauchastel
What 2nd stage
Distance 122.6 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Leah Thomas Movistar Team 03:24:44 16
02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 09 12
03 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09 8
04 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 09 6
05 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 09 5
06 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09 4
07 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 09 3
08 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 09 2
09 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 09
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 09
11 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 05:34
12 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
13 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:01
14 Henrietta Christie BePink + 07:01
15 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 07:01
16 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 07:01
17 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 07:01
18 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 07:01
19 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 07:01
20 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:01
21 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 07:01
22 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 07:01
23 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:01
24 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:01
25 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 07:01
26 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 07:12
27 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:33
28 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 11:33
29 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 11:33
30 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 11:33
31 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11:33
32 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:33
33 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:33
34 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 11:33
35 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 11:33
36 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 11:33
37 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11:33
38 Kate McCarthy BePink + 11:33
39 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 11:33
40 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11:33
41 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:33
42 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:33
43 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:33
44 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 11:33
45 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 11:33
46 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 11:33
47 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 11:33
48 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 11:33
49 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 11:33
50 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 11:33
51 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 14:23
52 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:23
53 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 14:23
54 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14:23
55 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 14:23
56 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:23
57 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:23
58 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 14:23
59 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:23
60 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 14:23
61 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 14:23
62 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:23
63 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 14:23
64 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 14:23
65 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 14:23
66 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:23
67 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 14:23
68 Vania Canvelli BePink + 14:23
69 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 14:23
70 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 14:23
71 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 14:23
72 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 14:23
73 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 14:23
74 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 14:23
75 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 14:23
76 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 14:23
77 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 14:23
78 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 14:23
79 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 14:23
80 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 14:23
81 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 14:23
82 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 14:23
83 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 14:23
84 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 14:23
85 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 15:10
86 Molly Patch Sopela Women’s Team + 15:46
87 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:17
88 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 22:17
89 Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 22:17
90 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 22:17
91 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 22:17
92 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 24:15
93 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 24:15
94 Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC + 24:15
95 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 24:15
96 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 24:15
97 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 24:15
98 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 24:15
99 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 30:15
100 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 30:15
DNF Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC
DNF Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC
DNF Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 06:41:47
02 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
03 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 04:32
04 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:32
05 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:02
06 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 07:22
07 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 07:22
08 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 07:22
09 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:46
10 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:37
11 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 10:39
12 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13:43
13 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 13:43
14 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 13:43
15 Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 18:33
16 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 18:40
17 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:26
18 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:31
19 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 27:49
20 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 29:27
21 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 29:27
22 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 34:20
23 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 37:33
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 15
02 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing 15
03 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 38
04 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s 52
05 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 60
06 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 68
07 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 78
08 Marketa Hajkova BePink 116
Back To Top