skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 10th September
Where Avignon -> Avignon
What 3rd stage
Distance 133.9 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo 03:39:11 16
02 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 00 12
03 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 00 8
04 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 00 6
05 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01 5
06 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01 4
07 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01 3
08 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 01 2
09 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
10 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01
11 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01
12 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
13 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 01
14 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01
15 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
16 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 01
17 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 01
18 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 01
19 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 01
20 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01
21 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01
22 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01
23 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 01
24 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 01
25 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01
26 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01
27 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01
28 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 01
29 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01
30 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 01
31 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 01
32 Henrietta Christie BePink + 01
33 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 01
34 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 01
35 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 01
36 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01
37 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 01
38 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01
39 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 01
40 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
41 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01
42 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
43 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01
44 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
45 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 01
46 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01
47 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 01
48 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 01
49 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01
50 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 01
51 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 01
52 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01
53 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
54 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 01
55 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 01
56 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 01
57 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 01
58 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 01
59 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 01
60 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 01
61 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 01
62 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 01
63 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01
64 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01
65 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01
66 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 01
67 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01
68 Vania Canvelli BePink + 01
69 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01
70 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 01
71 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
72 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 01
73 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 01
74 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 01
75 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01
76 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 01
77 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01
78 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01
79 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 01
80 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 01
81 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01
82 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 20
83 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 20
84 Molly Patch Sopela Women’s Team + 23
85 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 23
86 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 29
87 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 38
88 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 44
89 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 44
90 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 44
91 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 46
92 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
93 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
94 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
95 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 17:20
96 Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC + 18:21
97 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 18:21
DNF Kate McCarthy BePink
DNF Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 10:20:59
02 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
03 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 04:32
04 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:32
05 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:02
06 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 07:22
07 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 07:22
08 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 07:22
09 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:46
10 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:37
11 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 11:01
12 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13:43
13 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 13:43
14 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 15:09
15 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 18:40
16 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:26
17 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:31
18 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 27:49
19 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 34:20
20 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 38:16
21 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 46:46
22 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 47:47
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing 15
02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 18
03 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing 36
04 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 41
05 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s 52
06 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 61
07 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 68
08 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 73
09 Marketa Hajkova BePink 115
Back To Top