skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 11th September
Where Aumont-Aubrac -> Mont Lozère
What 4th stage
Distance 119.6 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 03:28:23 16
02 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 02:18 12
03 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:18 8
04 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 02:18 6
05 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:24 5
06 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:24 4
07 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 02:24 3
08 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:24 2
09 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 02:27
10 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 02:36
11 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 02:44
12 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:44
13 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 02:44
14 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:51
15 Henrietta Christie BePink + 03:16
16 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
17 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:49
18 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:56
19 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 04:08
20 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:08
21 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:08
22 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 04:08
23 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 04:13
24 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:15
25 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 04:19
26 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 04:22
27 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 04:22
28 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:22
29 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 05:02
30 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 05:24
31 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06:16
32 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 06:16
33 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 06:16
34 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 06:19
35 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:19
36 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:19
37 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 06:32
38 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 07:53
39 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 08:10
40 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 08:10
41 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 08:10
42 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 08:10
43 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 08:10
44 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 08:10
45 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 08:10
46 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 08:23
47 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 08:23
48 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 08:23
49 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:34
50 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:34
51 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 09:07
52 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09:09
53 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 09:19
54 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 09:24
55 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 09:51
56 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 10:08
57 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 10:15
58 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:34
59 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 11:34
60 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 11:34
61 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 11:43
62 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 13:36
63 Vania Canvelli BePink + 14:36
64 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 14:36
65 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:36
66 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 14:36
67 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 14:36
68 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 14:36
69 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 15:30
70 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 15:30
71 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 15:44
72 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 15:52
73 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 17:18
74 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 17:22
75 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 17:22
76 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 17:22
77 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 17:22
78 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 17:22
79 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 17:22
80 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 17:22
81 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 17:22
82 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 17:22
83 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 17:22
84 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 19:39
85 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 19:55
86 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 19:57
87 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 20:19
88 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 20:47
89 Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC + 20:55
90 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 20:57
91 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 22:24
92 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 22:53
93 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 22:53
94 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:53
95 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:53
96 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 30:50
DNF Molly Patch Sopela Women’s Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Henrietta Christie BePink 13:52:38
02 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:03
03 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:38
04 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:54
05 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 09:26
06 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 12:16
07 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 12:16
08 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 12:40
09 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:30
10 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 21:40
11 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:01
12 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 24:03
13 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 25:03
14 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 25:07
15 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 28:49
16 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 29:15
17 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 34:41
18 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 39:34
19 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 53:57
20 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 54:55
21 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:06:23
22 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 01:07:24
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing 14
02 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 22
03 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 23
04 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 30
05 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 37
06 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s 44
07 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing 46
08 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange 48
09 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 55
10 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 70
11 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 71
12 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 73
13 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team 81
14 Marketa Hajkova BePink 121
Back To Top