skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 13th September
Where Anduze -> Goudargues
What 6th stage
Distance 138.5 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange 03:33:57 16
02 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00 12
03 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 00 8
04 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 00 6
05 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00 5
06 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 00 4
07 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 00 3
08 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 00 2
09 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 00
11 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 00
12 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
13 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 03:28
14 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:28
15 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
16 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:28
17 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 03:28
18 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:28
19 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:28
20 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
21 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
22 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 03:28
23 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 03:28
24 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:28
25 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:28
26 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
27 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:28
28 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:28
29 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:28
30 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:28
31 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
32 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:28
33 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:28
34 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:28
35 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:28
36 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 03:28
37 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:28
38 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 03:28
39 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:28
40 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:28
41 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:28
42 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:28
43 Henrietta Christie BePink + 03:28
44 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 03:28
45 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:28
46 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 03:28
47 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 03:28
48 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 03:28
49 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 03:28
50 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 03:28
51 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 03:28
52 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:28
53 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:28
54 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:28
55 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:28
56 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
57 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
58 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 03:28
59 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03:28
60 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:28
61 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 03:28
62 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:28
63 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 03:28
64 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:28
65 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 03:28
66 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:28
67 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 03:28
68 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 03:28
69 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:28
70 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:28
71 Vania Canvelli BePink + 03:28
72 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:28
73 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:28
74 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 03:28
75 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:28
76 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:28
77 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:28
78 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:28
79 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
80 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 03:37
81 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 03:37
82 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 03:37
83 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
84 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
85 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
DNS Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo
DNF Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
DNF Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Henrietta Christie BePink 21:04:47
02 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 06:17
03 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 09:29
04 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 29:23
05 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 32:13
06 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 32:13
07 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 32:37
08 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36:27
09 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 41:37
10 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 41:58
11 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 44:00
12 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 45:00
13 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 45:19
14 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 48:46
15 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 54:38
16 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 59:31
17 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:26:20
18 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 01:27:36
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing 18
02 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana 25
03 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 28
04 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 30
05 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 39
06 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s 39
07 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange 40
08 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange 48
09 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 51
10 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 55
11 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 70
12 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team 72
13 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 73
14 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 79
15 Marketa Hajkova BePink 123
Back To Top