skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 12th September
Where Saint-Jean-en-Royans -> Saint-Jean-en-Royans
What 5th stage
Distance 113.1 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana 03:30:59 16
02 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 22 12
03 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 41 8
04 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:05 6
05 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 02:05 5
06 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 02:05 4
07 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 02:09 3
08 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02:10 2
09 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 02:10
10 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 02:13
11 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 02:48
12 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:33
13 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:33
14 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 03:33
15 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 03:33
16 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:33
17 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:33
18 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
19 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 03:37
20 Henrietta Christie BePink + 03:45
21 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 07:18
22 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:36
23 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:36
24 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 07:36
25 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:36
26 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:36
27 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 07:36
28 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:36
29 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 07:36
30 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:36
31 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 07:36
32 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 08:08
33 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09:17
34 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09:17
35 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09:17
36 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09:17
37 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 09:17
38 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 09:17
39 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 09:17
40 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09:57
41 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 15:17
42 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 16:03
43 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 22:26
44 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 22:26
45 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 22:26
46 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
47 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 23:42
48 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 23:42
49 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 23:42
50 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 23:42
51 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 23:42
52 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
53 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 23:42
54 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 23:42
55 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 23:42
56 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 23:42
57 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 23:42
58 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
59 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 23:42
60 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 23:42
61 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
62 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 23:42
63 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 23:42
64 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
65 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 23:42
66 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 23:42
67 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 23:42
68 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 23:42
69 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 23:42
70 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 23:42
71 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 23:42
72 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 23:42
73 Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC + 23:42
74 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 23:42
75 Vania Canvelli BePink + 23:42
76 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 23:42
77 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 23:48
78 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 23:48
79 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 23:48
80 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 23:48
81 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 23:48
82 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 23:48
83 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 23:48
84 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 23:48
85 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 23:48
86 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 23:48
87 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 23:48
88 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 23:48
89 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 23:48
90 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 23:48
91 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 37:58
DNS Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange
DNS Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNS Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing
DNF Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Henrietta Christie BePink 17:27:22
02 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09:15
03 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 09:29
04 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
05 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 29:23
06 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 32:13
07 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 32:13
08 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 32:37
09 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36:27
10 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 41:37
11 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 41:58
12 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 44:00
13 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 45:00
14 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 45:10
15 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 48:46
16 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 54:38
17 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 59:31
18 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:14:58
19 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:26:20
20 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 01:27:27
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing 16
02 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 25
03 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana 28
04 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 30
05 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 30
06 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 40
07 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange 41
08 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s 46
09 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange 50
10 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 55
11 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 57
12 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing 59
13 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 72
14 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 72
15 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 80
16 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team 88
17 Marketa Hajkova BePink 125
Back To Top