skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 8th – 14th September
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Leah Thomas Movistar Team 23:18:12 125
02 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09 85
03 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 09 70
04 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 26 60
05 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 52 50
06 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:30 40
07 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:47 35
08 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:10 30
09 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:24 25
10 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 05:39 20
11 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 08:42 15
12 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 08:50 10
13 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 09:08 5
14 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09:18 5
15 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 09:52 5
16 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 10:12 3
17 Henrietta Christie BePink + 10:53 3
18 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 11:18 3
19 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11:36 3
20 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 16:43 3
21 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 19:38 3
22 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 19:41 3
23 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 20:02 3
24 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 21:10 3
25 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 21:34 3
26 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 21:37
27 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 22:02
28 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 23:31
29 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 23:36
30 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 24:00
31 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 27:36
32 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 33:35
33 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 34:09
34 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 36:13
35 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 39:08
36 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 40:38
37 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 41:22
38 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 42:53
39 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 43:23
40 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 44:59
41 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 46:22
42 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 46:49
43 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 48:34
44 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 48:36
45 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 50:58
46 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 52:47
47 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 54:09
48 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 56:21
49 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 57:03
50 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 57:42
51 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:00:06
52 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 01:01:57
53 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 01:03:32
54 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:04:30
55 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:05:20
56 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:06:04
57 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 01:06:46
58 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:06:48
59 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:07:38
60 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01:08:09
61 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 01:08:26
62 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 01:09:37
63 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01:09:50
64 Vania Canvelli BePink + 01:10:47
65 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 01:11:52
66 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 01:12:24
67 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 01:13:11
68 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 01:14:11
69 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:16:46
70 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:17:24
71 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 01:18:07
72 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:19:04
73 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:27:20
74 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:28:16
75 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 01:30:18
76 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 01:30:40
77 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:31:41
78 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:55:07
79 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 01:56:23
DNF Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kate McCarthy BePink
DNF Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing
DNF Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
DNF Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Molly Patch Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange
DNF Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC
DNF Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC
DNF Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC
DNF Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo
DNF Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo
Back To Top