skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 14th September
Where Le Pouzin -> Privas
What 7th stage
Distance 81.6 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo 02:21:44 16
02 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 47 12
03 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 01:00 8
04 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 01:20 6
05 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 01:20 5
06 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:20 4
07 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 01:26 3
08 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:35 2
09 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:52
10 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
11 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 02:24
12 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 02:28
13 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 02:28
14 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 02:28
15 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 02:31
16 Henrietta Christie BePink + 02:34
17 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:34
18 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:37
19 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
20 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:36
21 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:36
22 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 03:40
23 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:45
24 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 03:45
25 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:46
26 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 03:51
27 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 04:22
28 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 05:05
29 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 05:11
30 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 05:32
31 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:48
32 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 05:52
33 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 05:59
34 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 06:04
35 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:17
36 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 06:17
37 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:38
38 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 07:45
39 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 07:51
40 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 08:04
41 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 08:04
42 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 08:06
43 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 09:38
44 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 10:08
45 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 10:10
46 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 10:18
47 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 10:26
48 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 11:21
49 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 15:02
50 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 15:10
51 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 16:31
52 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 16:31
53 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:31
54 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 16:31
55 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 16:31
56 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 16:31
57 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 16:31
58 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16:31
59 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 16:31
60 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 16:31
61 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 16:31
62 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 17:11
63 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 20:19
64 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:19
65 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 20:19
66 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:19
67 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 20:24
68 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 20:26
69 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 20:28
70 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:28
71 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 20:28
72 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 20:28
73 Vania Canvelli BePink + 20:28
74 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 20:28
75 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:28
76 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 20:28
77 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 20:28
78 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 20:33
79 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:34
DNS Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team
DNF Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo
DNF Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Henrietta Christie BePink 23:29:05
02 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 08:48
03 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 10:41
04 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 32:00
05 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 35:56
06 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 37:41
07 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 37:43
08 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 49:13
09 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 51:04
10 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 54:27
11 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 55:55
12 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 58:57
13 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 01:03:18
14 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:06:31
15 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 01:07:14
16 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 01:17:23
17 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:44:14
18 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 01:45:30
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing 18
02 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing 27
03 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo 31
04 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 32
05 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana 32
06 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 34
07 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange 37
08 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange 41
09 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s 43
10 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo 44
11 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team 49
12 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw 55
13 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus 68
14 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 75
15 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team 77
16 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 91
Back To Top