skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour Feminin l’Ardeche – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 8th September
Where Aubenas -> Barjac
What 1st stage
Distance 112 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s 03:10:02 16
02 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00 12
03 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 00 8
04 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 00 6
05 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00 5
06 Mieke Docx Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00 4
07 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo + 00 3
08 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 00 2
09 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Agnieszka Skalniak MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 00
11 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
12 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 00
13 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
14 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing + 00
15 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 00
16 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 00
17 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 00
18 Nadia Quagliotto BePink + 00
19 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
20 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 00
22 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 00
23 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
24 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 00
25 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 00
26 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 00
27 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 00
28 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 00
29 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
30 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 00
31 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 00
32 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 00
33 Manon Souyris Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
34 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
35 Lotte Claes Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 00
36 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 00
37 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 00
38 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 00
39 Sandra Levenez Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 00
41 Bronwyn Macgregor Lviv Cycling Team + 00
42 Alicia Evans Lviv Cycling Team + 00
43 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 00
44 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
45 Monika Brzezna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 00
46 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 00
47 Marion Colard Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
48 Veronica Ewers Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
49 Pauline Allin Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
50 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
52 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 00
53 Emma Langley Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 00
54 Sophie Enever Lviv Cycling Team + 00
55 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 00
56 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 17
57 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 17
58 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 30
59 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 39
60 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 40
61 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
62 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
63 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:12
64 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:14
65 Kate McCarthy BePink + 03:14
66 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:15
67 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 03:17
68 Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:17
69 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:17
70 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:21
71 Molly Patch Sopela Women’s Team + 03:21
72 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:21
73 Kaja Rysz MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:21
74 Vania Canvelli BePink + 03:21
75 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 03:23
76 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:23
77 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03:26
78 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:26
79 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:26
80 Katarzyna Wilkos MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 03:26
81 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 06:21
82 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women’s + 06:21
83 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:21
84 Ayesha McGowan Liv Racing + 06:21
85 Inez Beijer GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 06:21
86 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 06:21
87 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 06:21
88 Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team + 06:21
89 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 06:21
90 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 06:21
91 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 06:21
92 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 06:21
93 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 11:06
94 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11:18
95 Barbara Sniezynska Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:11
96 Diana Pedrosa Team Farto-BTC + 14:11
97 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 14:11
98 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:11
99 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:11
100 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:11
101 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 14:11
102 Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC + 14:11
103 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 14:11
104 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 14:18
105 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:19
106 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 20:27
OOT Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
OOT Margarita Lopez Llull Lviv Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ally Wollaston NXTG Racing 03:10:02
02 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 00
03 Marine Allione Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
04 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 00
05 Henrietta Christie BePink + 00
06 Alice Coutinho Sopela Women’s Team + 00
07 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 00
08 Amandine Fouquenet Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 30
09 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:12
10 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:14
11 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:15
12 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 03:17
13 Carola Van De Wetering GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:17
14 Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s + 03:17
15 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:21
16 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 06:21
17 Ewa Brozyna MAT ATOM Deweloper Wroclaw + 06:21
18 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 11:06
19 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11:18
20 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 14:11
21 Vanessa Michieletto Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:11
22 Azulde Britz Lviv Cycling Team + 14:11
23 Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC + 14:11
24 Fiona Turnbull Lviv Cycling Team + 14:18
25 Lotte Popelier Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 14:19
26 Marketa Hajkova BePink + 20:27
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s
02 Marissa Baks GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
03 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
04 Marketa Hajkova BePink
Back To Top