skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour l’Eurometropole – 2021

Information
Nation
Belgium
Date 29th – 29th September
Distance 177.6 km
CAT 1.Pro

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step 4:08:32 200
02 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00 150
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00 125
04 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00 100
05 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 85
06 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00 70
07 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 60
08 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 50
09 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 40
10 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00 35
11 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00 30
12 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 00 25
13 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 20
14 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 00 15
15 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00 10
16 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00 5
17 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00 5
18 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00 5
19 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
20 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 03 5
21 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05 5
22 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 05 5
23 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 05 5
24 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05 5
25 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05 5
26 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05 5
27 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05 5
28 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 07 5
29 Stan Van Tricht Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07 5
30 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 10 5
31 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12 3
32 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14 3
33 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14 3
34 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14 3
35 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 14 3
36 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14 3
37 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 14 3
38 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 14 3
39 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 14 3
40 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 14 3
41 Aaron Gate Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14
42 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 14
43 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 14
44 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 14
45 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 14
46 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14
47 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 14
48 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 14
49 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
50 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 14
51 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14
52 Benjamin Declercq Arkéa-Samsic + 14
53 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
54 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 14
55 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 14
56 Andrea Pasqualon Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14
57 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14
58 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 14
59 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 14
60 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 14
61 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14
62 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 14
63 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 14
64 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 14
65 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 14
66 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 14
67 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 14
68 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 14
69 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
70 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 14
71 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14
72 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 14
73 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 23
74 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 25
75 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 25
76 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
77 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
78 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29
79 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29
80 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29
81 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 36
82 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 44
83 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 45
84 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 59
85 Max Walscheid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 1:16
86 Hugo Toumire Cofidis + 1:16
87 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 1:16
88 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:16
89 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 1:16
90 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:16
91 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:16
92 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:16
93 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:16
94 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:16
95 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 1:16
96 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto – Isorex + 1:16
97 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:16
98 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 1:16
99 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:16
100 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 1:16
101 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:16
102 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:16
103 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 1:16
104 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:16
105 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 1:16
106 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:06
107 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 2:06
108 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 2:06
109 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:06
110 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:06
111 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 2:06
112 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 2:06
113 Tom Sexton Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 2:06
114 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 2:06
115 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 2:06
116 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 4:04
117 André Carvalho Cofidis + 4:04
118 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:04
119 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 4:04
120 Daan Hoole Trek-Segafredo + 4:04
121 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:04
122 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 4:04
123 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 4:04
124 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 4:04
125 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 4:04
126 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:47
127 Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:47
128 Mitch Docker EF Education-NIPPO + 5:00
129 Quentin Jauregui B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 5:00
130 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 5:00
131 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:00
132 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 5:00
133 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 5:00
DNF Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Kiaan Watts Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Alexander White Black Spoke Pro Cycling
DNF Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli Cofidis
DNF Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal
DNF Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Thomas Bonnet Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies
DNF Emilien Jeannière Team TotalEnergies
DNF Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Guillaume Dauschy Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Mathias De Witte Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top