skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Albania – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 van Schipstal Guus Global Cycling Team 03:31:01 7
02 Kalaba Dusan Serbia + 00 3
03 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 00 1
04 Duric Dorde Serbia + 00
05 Sefa Ylber Albania + 00
06 Stankovic Marko Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
07 Demiri Mikel Albania + 00
08 Schotte Lauwrence Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
09 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 00
10 Asadov Elchin Azerbaijan + 00
11 Crista Daniel CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
12 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 00
13 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 00
14 Schils Dominic Velo Schils Interbike RT + 00
15 Galovic Andrej Serbia + 00
16 Karic Vedad Meridiana Kamen Team + 00
17 Raileanu Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
18 Mikayilzada Musa Azerbaijan + 00
19 Koev Vladimir Hemus 1896 + 00
20 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 00
21 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 00
22 Lumparov Georgi Hemus 1896 + 00
23 Kvasina Filip Meridiana Kamen Team + 00
24 Horrocks Fabian Velo Schils Interbike RT + 00
25 Nielsen Bjarke Tirana Team + 00
26 Rusev Teodor Hemus 1896 + 00
27 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 00
28 Kolev Yoan Hemus 1896 + 00
29 Maka Omer Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
30 Hasani Samir Kosovo + 00
31 Dubois Foeke Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
32 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 00
33 Van Noppen Antonie Global Cycling Team + 00
34 Alizada Elgun Azerbaijan + 00
35 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
36 Plesea Valentin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
37 Horvath Roland CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
38 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 00
39 Cross Archie Velo Schils Interbike RT + 00
40 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 00
41 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 00
42 Sallahi Tefik MVK Veles + 00
43 Klisuric Stevan Meridiana Kamen Team + 00
44 Malhani Mejdin Tirana Team + 00
45 Tvetcov Serghei CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00
46 Barac Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team + 00
47 Hoxha Marolino Albania + 00
48 Danilovic Marko Serbia + 00
49 Hollins Jake Velo Schils Interbike RT + 00
50 Verfaillie Arne Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
51 Angelov Lachezar Hemus 1896 + 00
52 Barci Brikel Albania + 00
53 Nuha Blerton Kosovo + 00
54 Velia Olsian Albania + 00
55 Swanstrom Parker Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
56 Cerne Gregor Matija Meridiana Kamen Team + 00
57 Deleu Arnaud Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 05:52
58 Stringer Tom Velo Schils Interbike RT + 05:52
59 Marenzi Lorenzo Meridiana Kamen Team + 05:52
60 Markovski Kiril MVK Veles + 08:52
61 Vaneevski Kristijan MVK Veles + 08:52
62 Mihnea Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 08:52
63 Senders Sverre Global Cycling Team + 08:52
64 Ismayilov Yusif Azerbaijan + 15:19
65 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 15:19
66 Oxley-Crisp Leighton Velo Schils Interbike RT + 15:19
67 Krasniqi Veton Kosovo + 15:19
68 Buzi Gerald Tirana Team + 15:19
69 Cota Ilia Albania + 15:19
70 Damjanovski Nikolce MVK Veles + 15:19
71 Abazi Qendrim Kosovo + 23:19
DNS Hakija Jetmir Kosovo
DNS Kola Marcelo Tirana Team
DNS Mullalli Nuri Tirana Team
DNF Recica Astrit Kosovo
DNF Sota Kristel Albania
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Demiri Mikel Albania 07:22:02
02 Duric Dorde Serbia + 02:43
03 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 02:43
04 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 02:43
05 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 02:43
06 van Schipstal Guus Global Cycling Team + 13:20
07 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 13:26
08 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 13:30
09 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 13:30
10 Nuha Blerton Kosovo + 13:30
11 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 13:30
12 Senders Sverre Global Cycling Team + 22:22
13 Barci Brikel Albania + 25:52
14 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 25:55
15 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27:39
16 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 32:39
17 Swanstrom Parker Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 32:39
18 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 42:58
19 Cota Ilia Albania + 45:58
20 Ismayilov Yusif Azerbaijan + 51:29

,

Back To Top