skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Albania – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Angelov Lachezar Hemus 1896 02:59:33 7
02 Van Noppen Antonie Global Cycling Team + 02 3
03 Raileanu Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02 1
04 Barac Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team + 05
05 Lumparov Georgi Hemus 1896 + 12
06 Duric Dorde Serbia + 12
07 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 16
08 Mikayilzada Musa Azerbaijan + 16
09 Schotte Lauwrence Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 16
10 Tvetcov Serghei CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 16
11 Demiri Mikel Albania + 16
12 Cross Archie Velo Schils Interbike RT + 16
13 Koev Vladimir Hemus 1896 + 22
14 Karic Vedad Meridiana Kamen Team + 23
15 Sefa Ylber Albania + 23
16 Asadov Elchin Azerbaijan + 23
17 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 23
18 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 32
19 Maka Omer Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 36
20 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 46
21 Kolev Yoan Hemus 1896 + 50
22 Horrocks Fabian Velo Schils Interbike RT + 53
23 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 56
24 Dubois Foeke Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 56
25 Marenzi Lorenzo Meridiana Kamen Team + 01:01
26 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 01:01
27 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 01:01
28 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 01:01
29 Rusev Teodor Hemus 1896 + 01:14
30 Vaneevski Kristijan MVK Veles + 01:17
31 Alizada Elgun Azerbaijan + 01:17
32 Hoxha Marolino Albania + 01:17
33 Cota Ilia Albania + 01:17
34 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:17
35 Barci Brikel Albania + 01:17
36 Damjanovski Nikolce MVK Veles + 01:17
37 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 01:27
38 Cerne Gregor Matija Meridiana Kamen Team + 01:59
39 Markovski Kiril MVK Veles + 01:59
40 Kvasina Filip Meridiana Kamen Team + 01:59
41 Klisuric Stevan Meridiana Kamen Team + 01:59
42 Stringer Tom Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:08
43 Sallahi Tefik MVK Veles + 02:14
44 Plesea Valentin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:18
45 Stankovic Marko Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 02:22
46 Crista Daniel CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:37
47 Velia Olsian Albania + 02:42
48 Schils Dominic Velo Schils Interbike RT + 03:12
49 Galovic Andrej Serbia + 03:15
50 Kalaba Dusan Serbia + 03:15
51 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 03:16
52 Deleu Arnaud Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 03:27
53 Danilovic Marko Serbia + 05:38
54 Hollins Jake Velo Schils Interbike RT + 06:36
55 Nielsen Bjarke Tirana Team + 08:38
56 Krasniqi Veton Kosovo + 08:42
57 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 08:43
58 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 08:52
59 Malhani Mejdin Tirana Team + 09:50
60 Nuha Blerton Kosovo + 10:28
61 Horvath Roland CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 10:28
62 Abazi Qendrim Kosovo + 14:49
63 Verfaillie Arne Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 19:29
64 Oxley-Crisp Leighton Velo Schils Interbike RT + 21:12
65 Mihnea Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 21:12
DNS Swanstrom Parker Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNS Buzi Gerald Tirana Team
DNS Senders Sverre Global Cycling Team
DNF Hasani Samir Kosovo
DNF van Schipstal Guus Global Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Demiri Mikel Albania 13:41:45
02 Duric Dorde Serbia + 02:33
03 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 02:43
04 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 02:50
05 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 03:23
06 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 13:40
07 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 14:00
08 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 14:15
09 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 22:14
10 Nuha Blerton Kosovo + 23:42
11 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 26:57
12 Barci Brikel Albania + 27:39
13 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 28:57
14 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 42:14
15 Cota Ilia Albania + 48:03
16 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 52:33

,

Back To Top