skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Albania – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sefa Ylber Albania 16:05:45 40
02 Raileanu Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:08 30
03 Demiri Mikel Albania + 02:28 25
04 Barac Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team + 02:48 20
05 Asadov Elchin Azerbaijan + 02:58 15
06 Cross Archie Velo Schils Interbike RT + 03:07 10
07 Van Noppen Antonie Global Cycling Team + 04:36 5
08 Angelov Lachezar Hemus 1896 + 04:44 3
09 Duric Dorde Serbia + 04:49 3
10 Schotte Lauwrence Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 05:09 3
11 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 05:11
12 Mikayilzada Musa Azerbaijan + 05:11
13 Koev Vladimir Hemus 1896 + 05:17
14 Crista Daniel CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 06:33
15 Cerne Gregor Matija Meridiana Kamen Team + 06:54
16 Karic Vedad Meridiana Kamen Team + 08:25
17 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 08:31
18 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 09:04
19 Velia Olsian Albania + 11:14
20 Tvetcov Serghei CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 16:07
21 Maka Omer Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 16:18
22 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 17:10
23 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 17:48
24 Lumparov Georgi Hemus 1896 + 19:04
25 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 19:21
26 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 19:41
27 Kolev Yoan Hemus 1896 + 19:45
28 Dubois Foeke Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 19:51
29 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 19:56
30 Rusev Teodor Hemus 1896 + 20:26
31 Kvasina Filip Meridiana Kamen Team + 20:54
32 Plesea Valentin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 21:03
33 Hoxha Marolino Albania + 21:12
34 Stankovic Marko Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 21:17
35 Galovic Andrej Serbia + 22:27
36 Schils Dominic Velo Schils Interbike RT + 22:46
37 Danilovic Marko Serbia + 26:21
38 Nielsen Bjarke Tirana Team + 27:50
39 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 27:55
40 Klisuric Stevan Meridiana Kamen Team + 30:19
41 Hollins Jake Velo Schils Interbike RT + 30:36
42 Stringer Tom Velo Schils Interbike RT + 31:56
43 Alizada Elgun Azerbaijan + 32:33
44 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 32:38
45 Barci Brikel Albania + 33:20
46 Sallahi Tefik MVK Veles + 33:34
47 Kalaba Dusan Serbia + 34:26
48 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 34:38
49 Deleu Arnaud Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 37:26
50 Marenzi Lorenzo Meridiana Kamen Team + 39:57
51 Horrocks Fabian Velo Schils Interbike RT + 40:12
52 Malhani Mejdin Tirana Team + 42:09
53 Horvath Roland CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 44:00
54 Markovski Kiril MVK Veles + 44:12
55 Vaneevski Kristijan MVK Veles + 44:12
56 Damjanovski Nikolce MVK Veles + 45:37
57 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 47:55
58 Cota Ilia Albania + 53:44
59 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 58:14
60 Mihnea Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:07:03
DNF Sota Kristel Albania
DNF Abazi Qendrim Kosovo
DNF Hakija Jetmir Kosovo
DNF Hasani Samir Kosovo
DNF Krasniqi Veton Kosovo
DNF Nuha Blerton Kosovo
DNF Recica Astrit Kosovo
DNF Turkulov Luka Serbia
DNF Swanstrom Parker Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Verfaillie Arne Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Senders Sverre Global Cycling Team
DNF van Schipstal Guus Global Cycling Team
DNF Buzi Gerald Tirana Team
DNF Kola Bruno Tirana Team
DNF Kola Marcelo Tirana Team
DNF Mullalli Nuri Tirana Team
DNF Oxley-Crisp Leighton Velo Schils Interbike RT

,

Back To Top