skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Albania – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sefa Ylber Albania 02:24:10 7
02 Asadov Elchin Azerbaijan + 13 3
03 Barac Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team + 13 1
04 Crista Daniel CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:23
05 Duric Dorde Serbia + 02:06
06 Van Noppen Antonie Global Cycling Team + 02:06
07 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 02:18
08 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 02:18
09 Klisuric Stevan Meridiana Kamen Team + 02:18
10 Angelov Lachezar Hemus 1896 + 02:18
11 Maka Omer Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 02:18
12 Mikayilzada Musa Azerbaijan + 02:18
13 Hoxha Marolino Albania + 02:18
14 Schotte Lauwrence Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 02:18
15 Deleu Arnaud Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 02:18
16 Demiri Mikel Albania + 02:18
17 Raileanu Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:18
18 Hollins Jake Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:18
19 Koev Vladimir Hemus 1896 + 02:18
20 Cross Archie Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:18
21 Tvetcov Serghei CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:18
22 Cerne Gregor Matija Meridiana Kamen Team + 02:18
23 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 02:45
24 Velia Olsian Albania + 05:31
25 Lumparov Georgi Hemus 1896 + 05:31
26 Stankovic Marko Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 05:31
27 Galovic Andrej Serbia + 05:31
28 Stringer Tom Velo Schils Interbike RT + 05:31
29 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 05:31
30 Marenzi Lorenzo Meridiana Kamen Team + 05:31
31 Kalaba Dusan Serbia + 05:31
32 Horrocks Fabian Velo Schils Interbike RT + 05:31
33 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 05:31
34 Schils Dominic Velo Schils Interbike RT + 05:31
35 Karic Vedad Meridiana Kamen Team + 05:31
36 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 05:31
37 Nielsen Bjarke Tirana Team + 05:31
38 Alizada Elgun Azerbaijan + 05:31
39 Dubois Foeke Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 05:31
40 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 05:31
41 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 05:31
42 Kolev Yoan Hemus 1896 + 05:31
43 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 05:31
44 Barci Brikel Albania + 05:31
45 Markovski Kiril MVK Veles + 05:31
46 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 05:31
47 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 05:31
48 Cota Ilia Albania + 05:31
49 Plesea Valentin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 05:31
50 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 05:31
51 Kvasina Filip Meridiana Kamen Team + 05:31
52 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 05:31
53 Danilovic Marko Serbia + 05:31
54 Sallahi Tefik MVK Veles + 05:31
55 Vaneevski Kristijan MVK Veles + 05:31
56 Horvath Roland CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 05:31
57 Rusev Teodor Hemus 1896 + 05:31
58 Damjanovski Nikolce MVK Veles + 05:31
59 Malhani Mejdin Tirana Team + 05:31
60 Mihnea Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 06:15
DNS Oxley-Crisp Leighton Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNF Verfaillie Arne Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Abazi Qendrim Kosovo
DNF Nuha Blerton Kosovo
DNF Krasniqi Veton Kosovo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Demiri Mikel Albania 16:08:13
02 Duric Dorde Serbia + 02:21
03 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 02:43
04 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 06:03
05 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 06:36
06 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 16:53
07 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 17:13
08 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 17:28
09 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 25:27
10 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 30:10
11 Barci Brikel Albania + 30:52
12 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 32:10
13 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 45:27
14 Cota Ilia Albania + 51:16
15 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 55:46

,

Back To Top