skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Albania – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sefa Ylber Albania 03:51:05 7
02 Raileanu Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 00 3
03 Demiri Mikel Albania + 00 1
04 Cross Archie Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02
05 Duric Dorde Serbia + 02:39
06 Karic Vedad Meridiana Kamen Team + 02:39
07 Asadov Elchin Azerbaijan + 02:39
08 Crista Daniel CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 02:39
09 Van Noppen Antonie Global Cycling Team + 02:39
10 Sota Kristel Albania + 02:39
11 Cerne Gregor Matija Meridiana Kamen Team + 02:39
12 Mikayilzada Musa Azerbaijan + 02:39
13 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 02:39
14 Schotte Lauwrence Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 02:39
15 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 02:39
16 Koev Vladimir Hemus 1896 + 02:39
17 Barac Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team + 02:39
18 Angelov Lachezar Hemus 1896 + 02:39
19 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 02:39
20 Velia Olsian Albania + 02:46
21 Nuha Blerton Kosovo + 13:26
22 van Schipstal Guus Global Cycling Team + 13:26
23 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 13:26
24 Stankovic Marko Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 13:26
25 Kvasina Filip Meridiana Kamen Team + 13:26
26 Senders Sverre Global Cycling Team + 13:26
27 Verfaillie Arne Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 13:26
28 Kolev Yoan Hemus 1896 + 13:26
29 Galovic Andrej Serbia + 13:26
30 Dubois Foeke Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 13:26
31 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 13:26
32 Maka Omer Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 13:26
33 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 13:26
34 Nielsen Bjarke Tirana Team + 13:26
35 Rusev Teodor Hemus 1896 + 13:26
36 Lumparov Georgi Hemus 1896 + 13:26
37 Damjanovski Nikolce MVK Veles + 13:26
38 Buijk Jacob Global Cycling Team + 13:26
39 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 13:26
40 Tvetcov Serghei CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 13:26
41 Plesea Valentin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 13:26
42 Stringer Tom Velo Schils Interbike RT + 13:26
43 Hollins Jake Velo Schils Interbike RT + 13:38
44 Schils Dominic Velo Schils Interbike RT + 13:38
45 Hoxha Marolino Albania + 13:38
46 Stravers Jarri Global Cycling Team + 14:05
47 Danilovic Marko Serbia + 14:05
48 Barci Brikel Albania + 25:48
49 Malhani Mejdin Tirana Team + 25:51
50 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 25:51
51 Alizada Elgun Azerbaijan + 25:51
52 Klisuric Stevan Meridiana Kamen Team + 25:51
53 Kalaba Dusan Serbia + 25:51
54 Deleu Arnaud Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 25:51
55 Sallahi Tefik MVK Veles + 25:51
56 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 27:35
57 Krasniqi Veton Kosovo + 27:35
58 Marenzi Lorenzo Meridiana Kamen Team + 27:35
59 Vaneevski Kristijan MVK Veles + 27:35
60 Markovski Kiril MVK Veles + 27:35
61 Mihnea Cristian CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27:35
62 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27:35
63 Hasani Samir Kosovo + 27:35
64 Horvath Roland CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27:35
65 Abazi Qendrim Kosovo + 27:35
66 Mullalli Nuri Tirana Team + 30:35
67 Cota Ilia Albania + 30:35
68 Oxley-Crisp Leighton Velo Schils Interbike RT + 30:35
69 Kola Marcelo Tirana Team + 30:35
70 Buzi Gerald Tirana Team + 30:35
71 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 32:35
72 Swanstrom Parker Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 32:35
73 Horrocks Fabian Velo Schils Interbike RT + 33:50
74 Ismayilov Yusif Azerbaijan + 36:06
75 Recica Astrit Kosovo + 36:06
76 Hakija Jetmir Kosovo + 36:06
DNF Turkulov Luka Serbia
DNF Kola Bruno Tirana Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Demiri Mikel Albania 03:51:01
02 Duric Dorde Serbia + 02:43
03 Duijvesteijn Roy Global Cycling Team + 02:43
04 Baudoin Bjorn Global Cycling Team + 02:43
05 Radmilac Aleksandar Serbia + 02:43
06 Nuha Blerton Kosovo + 13:30
07 van Schipstal Guus Global Cycling Team + 13:30
08 Divnic Jovan Meridiana Kamen Team + 13:30
09 Senders Sverre Global Cycling Team + 13:30
10 Eyvazov Shahin Azerbaijan + 13:30
11 Vancevski Viktor MVK Veles + 13:30
12 Gechev Hristo Hemus 1896 + 13:30
13 Barci Brikel Albania + 25:52
14 Qurbanov Ali Azerbaijan + 25:55
15 Stojcevski Bojan MVK Veles + 27:39
16 Grigoras Tudor-Justin CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 27:39
17 Mullalli Nuri Tirana Team + 30:39
18 Cota Ilia Albania + 30:39
19 Watkins Ryan Velo Schils Interbike RT + 32:39
20 Swanstrom Parker Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 32:39
21 Ismayilov Yusif Azerbaijan + 36:10

,

Back To Top