skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Britain – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 5th September
Where Penzance -> Bodmin
What 1st stage
Distance 180.8 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 04:33:36 20
02 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00 10
03 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00 5
04 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
05 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
06 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
08 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
09 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00
10 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 00
12 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
13 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
14 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
15 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
16 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
17 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 00
18 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
19 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
20 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
21 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
22 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
23 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
24 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 12
25 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12
26 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 12
27 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 12
28 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 12
29 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 12
30 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 12
31 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 12
32 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 12
33 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12
34 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 12
35 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 19
36 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 20
37 Rudy Porter Trinity Racing + 20
38 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 23
39 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 29
40 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 39
41 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 44
42 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 50
43 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
44 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:14
45 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:14
46 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:14
47 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
48 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19
49 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 01:20
50 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
51 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:22
52 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:22
53 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:22
54 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22
55 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 01:22
56 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:22
57 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:22
58 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
59 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:22
60 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
61 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 01:22
62 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:22
63 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 01:22
64 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 01:22
65 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
66 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
67 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:22
68 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 01:22
69 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22
70 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 01:22
71 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:22
72 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:22
73 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:22
74 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:18
75 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:41
76 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:54
77 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 03:14
78 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 03:49
79 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 03:49
80 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:28
81 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 04:28
82 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 04:28
83 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 04:52
84 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:30
85 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 07:30
86 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:30
87 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:30
88 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:30
89 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:30
90 William Tidball Great Britain + 07:30
91 Max Rushby Great Britain + 07:30
92 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 07:30
93 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:30
94 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 07:30
95 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 07:30
96 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 07:30
97 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 07:30
98 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 07:30
99 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 07:30
100 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 07:30
101 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 07:30
102 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 07:44
103 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 07:44
104 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 09:54
105 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 10:26
106 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 12:18
DNF Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic
Back To Top