skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Britain – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 7th September
Where Llandeio -> National Botanic Garden of Wales
What 3rd stage
Distance 18.2 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 20:22
Ethan Hayter Rohan Dennis (00) Carlos Rodriguez (00) Richie Porte (00) Owain Doull (01:36) Michal Kwiatkowski (01:36)
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17
Mark Cavendish Julian Alaphilippe Mikkel Honore Yves Lampaert Davide Ballerini (+ 02:54) Tim Declercq (+ 02:54)
03 Jumbo-Visma + 20
Wout Van Aert George Bennett Pascal Eenkhoorn Tony Martin Gijs Leemreize (+ 01:40)
04 Israel Start-Up Nation + 43
Daniel Martin Reto Hollenstein Mason Hollyman Michael Woods Alex Dowsett (+ 02:35) André Greipel (+ 03:38)
05 Team DSM + 57
Mark Donovan Romain Combaud Max Kanter Nicolas Roche Nils Eekhoff (+ 03:30) Tim Naberman (+ 04:28)
06 Alpecin-Fenix + 57
Xandro Meurisse Jimmy Janssens Ben Tulett Kristian Sbaragli Silvan Dillier (+ 01:23) Alexandar Richardson (+ 03:38)
07 Movistar Team + 01:08
Marc Soler Dario Cataldo Matteo Jorgenson Gonzalo Serrano Juri Hollmann (+ 03:23) Gabriel Cullaigh (+ 04:40)
08 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:09
James Shaw Daniel Bigham Matthew Gibson Gruff Lewis Charles Page (+ 03:46) Simon Wilson (+ 04:22)
09 Trinity Racing + 01:24
Thomas Gloag Christopher Blevins Ben Healy Max Walker Luke Lamperti (+ 01:55)
10 Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
Connor Swift Maxime Bouet Daniel McLay Lukasz Owsian
11 Rally Cycling + 01:32
Joey Rosskopf Robin Carpenter Colin Joyce Gavin Mannion Kyle Murphy Nickolas Zukowsky
12 Great Britain + 01:57
Rhys Britton William Tidball Ethan Vernon Oliver Stockwell Robert Donaldson (+ 03:11) Max Rushby (+ 03:51)
13 Canyon DHB Sungod + 02:02
Rory Townsend Matthew Bostock Jacob Scott Max Stedman Thomas Mein (+ 02:14) Ryan Christensen (+ 03:54)
14 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:21
Sean Bennett Simon Clarke Mauro Schmid Giacomo Nizzolo Nicholas Dlamini (+ 03:53) Carlos Barbero (+ 04:01)
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:25
Jokin Murguialday Elorza Jon Barrenetxea Sergio Martin Joel Nicolau Josu Etxeberria (+ 03:36) David González (+ 03:45)
16 Saint Piran + 02:32
Steve Lampier Oliver Maxwell Tom Mazzone Bradley Symonds Leon Mazzone Ross Holland (+ 04:59)
17 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:38
Christopher Latham Ross Lamb Ollie Peckover Alex Peters Andy Turner (+ 03:38) William Bjergfelt (+ 03:42)
18 Global 6 Cycling + 02:56
Hans Becking James Mitri Michal Paluta Nicolas Sessler Tim Edvard Pettersen (+ 03:46)
Back To Top