skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Britain – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 8th September
Where Aberaeron -> Great Orme
What 4th stage
Distance 209.7 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 05:04:22 20
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 10
03 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01 5
04 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
05 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 08
06 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 13
07 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 16
08 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16
09 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
10 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 29
11 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 29
12 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 29
13 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 35
14 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 37
15 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 41
16 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 41
17 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
18 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 44
19 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 44
20 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 44
21 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 44
22 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 47
23 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 49
24 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 01:07
25 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:11
26 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:13
27 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:14
28 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:16
29 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 01:28
30 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:32
31 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 01:36
32 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:41
33 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 01:46
34 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:50
35 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:50
36 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
37 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 02:05
38 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11
39 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 02:11
40 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 02:29
41 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:29
42 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:29
43 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:17
44 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 03:40
45 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:05
46 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:05
47 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 04:43
48 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:47
49 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:47
50 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 04:56
51 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:56
52 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 05:16
53 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
54 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 05:19
55 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 05:56
56 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
57 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
58 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 06:03
59 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 06:03
60 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 06:17
61 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 06:17
62 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
63 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 06:25
64 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 07:52
65 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 08:07
66 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 08:33
67 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 08:47
68 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:51
69 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 08:58
70 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:58
71 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:58
72 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:58
73 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 08:58
74 Max Kanter Team DSM + 09:02
75 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:04
76 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 09:24
77 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:43
78 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 09:43
79 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 10:23
80 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 11:16
81 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 11:16
82 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 11:16
83 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:59
84 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 13:53
85 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:53
86 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:53
87 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 14:19
88 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 15:29
89 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22:35
90 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22:35
91 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 22:35
92 William Tidball Great Britain + 23:32
93 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 23:32
94 Max Rushby Great Britain + 23:32
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 23:32
96 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 23:32
97 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 23:32
98 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 23:32
99 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 23:42
100 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 23:49
101 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 26:05
102 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 26:22
DNS Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
Back To Top