skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Britain – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 9th September
Where Cheshire -> Warrington
What 5th stage
Distance 152.2 km

Stage Overall Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 03:33:01 20
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00 10
03 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
04 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 00
05 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
06 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
07 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 00
08 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
09 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
10 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 00
12 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
13 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
14 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
17 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
18 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00
19 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
20 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
21 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
22 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
24 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
25 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
26 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
27 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
29 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 00
30 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
31 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 00
32 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 00
33 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 00
34 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
35 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 00
36 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 00
38 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
39 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
40 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
41 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
42 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
43 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
44 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 00
46 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
47 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
48 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
49 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
50 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
52 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
53 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 00
54 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 00
55 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
56 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 00
57 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 00
58 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
59 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
60 Max Rushby Great Britain + 00
61 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
62 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
63 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
64 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
65 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
66 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
67 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
68 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 01:04
69 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04
70 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 01:04
71 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:33
72 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 00
73 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 00
74 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 00
75 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
76 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
77 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 00
78 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:50
79 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50
80 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 02:03
81 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 02:14
82 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
83 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 02:17
84 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:17
85 William Tidball Great Britain + 00
86 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 02:48
87 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:48
88 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 02:56
89 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
90 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 03:19
91 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
92 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 03:54
93 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 04:03
94 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:03
95 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 04:03
96 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 04:03
97 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 04:03
98 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:03
99 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 04:03
100 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 04:30
101 Max Kanter Team DSM + 12:11
DNS Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma
Back To Top