skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Britain – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 12th September
Where Stonehaven -> Aberdeen
What 8th stage
Distance 173 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma 04:07:56 20
02 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 10
03 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00 5
04 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
05 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
06 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
07 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
08 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
09 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
10 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 00
11 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 00
13 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
14 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 00
15 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
16 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
17 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 00
18 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
19 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
20 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
21 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 00
22 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
23 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
25 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 00
26 Max Rushby Great Britain + 00
27 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
28 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
29 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
30 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
31 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 00
32 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
33 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 00
34 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 00
35 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
36 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
37 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
38 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
40 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
41 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
42 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 00
43 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
44 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
45 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00
46 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 00
47 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 00
48 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
49 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
50 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 00
51 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 00
52 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 00
53 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 00
54 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
55 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 00
56 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
57 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
58 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 00
59 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
60 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 00
61 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 00
62 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 00
63 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 00
64 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 00
66 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
67 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
68 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 00
69 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 00
70 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
71 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 00
72 William Tidball Great Britain + 00
73 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 14
74 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 19
75 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
76 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 27
77 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 52
78 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:11
79 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
80 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 01:59
81 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59
82 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:59
83 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:59
84 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:18
85 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:23
86 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 02:23
87 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 02:23
88 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:23
89 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 03:16
90 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 03:26
91 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 03:26
92 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:23
93 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 05:23
94 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:28
Back To Top