skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Britain – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain
Date 6th September
Where Sherford -> Exeter
What 2nd stage
Distance 184 km

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 04:45:56 20
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 33 10
03 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 33 5
04 Max Kanter Team DSM + 33
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
06 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod + 33
07 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
08 Ethan Vernon Great Britain + 33
09 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 33
10 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
11 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 33
12 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 33
13 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 33
14 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 33
15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 33
16 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
17 Robert Donaldson Great Britain + 33
18 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 33
19 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 33
20 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
21 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 33
22 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 33
23 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 33
24 Nicolas Roche Team DSM + 33
25 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
26 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
27 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 33
28 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
29 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 33
30 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
31 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 33
32 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 33
33 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 33
34 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 33
35 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 33
36 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
37 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 33
38 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 33
39 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
40 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod + 33
41 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33
42 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 33
43 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 33
44 Oliver Stockwell Great Britain + 33
45 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 33
46 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 33
47 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 33
48 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
49 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 33
50 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 33
51 Mason Hollyman Israel Start-Up Nation + 33
52 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 33
53 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 33
54 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
55 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 33
56 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 33
57 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 47
58 Max Walker Trinity Racing + 55
59 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing + 55
60 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:06
61 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:06
62 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
63 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
64 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 01:30
65 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 06:04
66 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:31
67 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:31
68 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 09:31
69 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:09
70 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:09
71 Hans Becking Global 6 Cycling + 11:52
72 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 11:52
73 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 11:52
74 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 11:52
75 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 11:52
76 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 15:14
77 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:30
78 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
79 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
80 Tim Naberman Team DSM + 17:30
81 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
82 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
83 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
84 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 17:30
85 Ross Holland Saint Piran + 17:30
86 Leon Mazzone Saint Piran + 17:30
87 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
88 Bradley Symonds Saint Piran + 17:30
89 Rhys Britton Great Britain + 17:30
90 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 17:30
91 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:30
92 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 17:30
93 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 17:30
94 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 17:30
95 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 17:30
96 Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 17:30
97 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 17:30
98 Thomas Mein Canyon DHB Sungod + 17:30
99 Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran + 17:30
100 Tim Edvard Pettersen Global 6 Cycling + 25:30
101 William Tidball Great Britain + 26:30
102 Max Rushby Great Britain + 26:30
103 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran + 26:30
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma
DNF Rudy Porter Trinity Racing
Back To Top