Skip to content
Tour of Britain Women

Race Results:

Tour of Britain Women

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx-Protime 50 04:04:18
2 Paternoster Letizia Liv AlUla Jayco 40 + 00
3 Georgi Pfeiffer Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 30 + 00
4 Deignan Lizzie Great Britain 25 + 00
5 Jansen Eline VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 20 + 00
6 Henderson Anna Great Britain 18 + 00
7 Guilman Victorie St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 15 + 00
8 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx-Protime 10 + 00
9 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Liv AlUla Jayco 8 + 00
10 Lee Lucy DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 6 + 03:49
11 Wiebes Lorena Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:50
12 Kool Charlotte Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
13 Barker Elinor Great Britain + 03:50
14 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 03:50
15 Sharpe Alice DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 03:50
16 Souren Scarlett VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
17 McWilliam Alice Hess Cycling Team + 03:50
18 Koch Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
19 Roy Sarah Cofidis Women Team + 03:50
20 Vanpachtenbeke Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
21 Shaw Eilidh Alba Development Road Team + 03:50
22 van der Wolf Babette Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:50
23 Guarischi Barbara Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:50
24 Keep Tiffany DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 03:50
25 Perkins Flora Great Britain + 03:50
26 Le Mouel Célia St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
27 Hengeveld Daniek Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
28 Finney Jessica Doltcini O’Shea + 03:50
29 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 03:50
30 Gonzalez Alicia Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:50
31 Demey Valerie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
32 Franz Heidi Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:50
33 Tindley Jo Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 03:50
34 Ragusa Katia Human Powered Health + 03:50
35 Baptista Kim Torelli + 03:50
36 Söderqvist Karin Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:50
37 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:50
38 O’Brien Caoimhe DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 03:50
39 Couzens Millie Great Britain + 03:50
40 Frain Nicole Hess Cycling Team + 03:50
41 Fournier Roxane St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
42 Smith Abi Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
43 Backstedt Elynor Great Britain + 03:50
44 Kern Spela Cofidis Women Team + 03:50
45 Casasola Sara Hess Cycling Team + 03:50
46 Stultiens Sabrina VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
47 Fahy Camille St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
48 Knijnenburg Anne VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
49 Barbieri Rachele Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
50 Miermont Dilyxine St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
51 van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Hess Cycling Team + 03:50
52 Dimbleby Caitlin Alba Development Road Team + 03:50
53 Campbell Teniel Liv AlUla Jayco + 03:50
54 Bunel Marion St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
55 Majewska Oliwia Torelli + 03:50
56 Wood Alice Human Powered Health + 03:50
57 Lister Grace Hess Cycling Team + 03:50
58 Gornall Amy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 03:50
59 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx-Protime + 03:50
60 Baker Georgia Liv AlUla Jayco + 03:50
61 Noskova Nikola Cofidis Women Team + 03:50
62 Pate Amber Liv AlUla Jayco + 03:50
63 Dew Bexy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:02
64 Talbot Josie Cofidis Women Team + 04:02
65 Korevaar Jeanne Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:05
66 Macgregor Bronwyn Torelli + 04:06
67 Simmonds Hayley Doltcini O’Shea + 04:06
68 Gafinovitz Rotem Hess Cycling Team + 04:06
69 Harris Lucy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:06
70 Doebel-Hickok Krista Human Powered Health + 04:06
71 Gadd Lucy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:06
72 Hammarström Tilde Doltcini O’Shea + 04:06
73 Tyler Amelia Alba Development Road Team + 04:09
74 Hayes Connie Doltcini O’Shea + 04:12
75 Langham Zoe Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:12
76 Evans Neah Torelli + 04:12
77 Castrique Alana Cofidis Women Team + 04:12
78 Shier Ruth DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 04:20
79 Plowman Abigail Alba Development Road Team + 06:45
80 Holland Arianne Alba Development Road Team + 10:01
81 Richards Darcie DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 15:32
82 Lipp Annamarie Torelli + 15:32
83 Leech Madelaine Lifeplus Wahoo + 15:32
84 Morrow Beth Alba Development Road Team + 15:32
85 van Haaften Kirstie Cofidis Women Team + 15:34
86 Darvill Isabel Doltcini O’Shea + 22:07
87 Nelson Lucy Torelli + 33:07
DNF Grove S’annara Doltcini O’Shea
DNF Rysz Kaja Lifeplus Wahoo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx-Protime 04:04:06
2 Paternoster Letizia Liv AlUla Jayco + 03
3 Georgi Pfeiffer Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07
4 Deignan Lizzie Great Britain + 12
5 Jansen Eline VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 12
6 Henderson Anna Great Britain + 12
7 Guilman Victorie St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 12
8 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx-Protime + 12
9 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Liv AlUla Jayco + 12
10 Lee Lucy DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 04:01
11 Wiebes Lorena Team SD Worx-Protime + 04:02
12 Kool Charlotte Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:02
13 Barker Elinor Great Britain + 04:02
14 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 04:02
15 Sharpe Alice DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 04:02
16 Souren Scarlett VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
17 McWilliam Alice Hess Cycling Team + 04:02
18 Koch Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:02
19 Roy Sarah Cofidis Women Team + 04:02
20 Vanpachtenbeke Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
21 Shaw Eilidh Alba Development Road Team + 04:02
22 van der Wolf Babette Lifeplus Wahoo + 04:02
23 Guarischi Barbara Team SD Worx-Protime + 04:02
24 Keep Tiffany DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 04:02
25 Perkins Flora Great Britain + 04:02
26 Le Mouel Célia St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:02
27 Hengeveld Daniek Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:02
28 Finney Jessica Doltcini O’Shea + 04:02
29 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 04:02
30 Gonzalez Alicia Lifeplus Wahoo + 04:02
31 Demey Valerie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
32 Franz Heidi Lifeplus Wahoo + 04:02
33 Tindley Jo Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:02
34 Ragusa Katia Human Powered Health + 04:02
35 Baptista Kim Torelli + 04:02
36 Söderqvist Karin Lifeplus Wahoo + 04:02
37 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx-Protime + 04:02
38 O’Brien Caoimhe DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 04:02
39 Couzens Millie Great Britain + 04:02
40 Frain Nicole Hess Cycling Team + 04:02
41 Fournier Roxane St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:02
42 Smith Abi Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:02
43 Backstedt Elynor Great Britain + 04:02
44 Kern Spela Cofidis Women Team + 04:02
45 Casasola Sara Hess Cycling Team + 04:02
46 Stultiens Sabrina VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
47 Fahy Camille St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:02
48 Knijnenburg Anne VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
49 Barbieri Rachele Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:02
50 Miermont Dilyxine St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:02
51 van ‘t Geloof Marjolein Hess Cycling Team + 04:02
52 Dimbleby Caitlin Alba Development Road Team + 04:02
53 Campbell Teniel Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:02
54 Bunel Marion St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:02
55 Majewska Oliwia Torelli + 04:02
56 Wood Alice Human Powered Health + 04:02
57 Lister Grace Hess Cycling Team + 04:02
58 Gornall Amy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:02
59 van den Broek-Blaak Chantal Team SD Worx-Protime + 04:02
60 Baker Georgia Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:02
61 Noskova Nikola Cofidis Women Team + 04:02
62 Pate Amber Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:02
63 Dew Bexy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:14
64 Talbot Josie Cofidis Women Team + 04:14
65 Korevaar Jeanne Liv AlUla Jayco + 04:17
66 Macgregor Bronwyn Torelli + 04:18
67 Simmonds Hayley Doltcini O’Shea + 04:18
68 Gafinovitz Rotem Hess Cycling Team + 04:18
69 Harris Lucy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:18
70 Doebel-Hickok Krista Human Powered Health + 04:18
71 Gadd Lucy Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:18
72 Hammarström Tilde Doltcini O’Shea + 04:18
73 Tyler Amelia Alba Development Road Team + 04:21
74 Hayes Connie Doltcini O’Shea + 04:24
75 Langham Zoe Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 04:24
76 Evans Neah Torelli + 04:24
77 Castrique Alana Cofidis Women Team + 04:24
78 Shier Ruth DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 04:32
79 Plowman Abigail Alba Development Road Team + 06:57
80 Holland Arianne Alba Development Road Team + 10:13
81 Richards Darcie DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 15:44
82 Lipp Annamarie Torelli + 15:44
83 Leech Madelaine Lifeplus Wahoo + 15:44
84 Morrow Beth Alba Development Road Team + 15:44
85 van Haaften Kirstie Cofidis Women Team + 15:46
86 Darvill Isabel Doltcini O’Shea + 22:19
87 Nelson Lucy Torelli + 33:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jansen Eline VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 04:04:18
2 Zanetti Linda Human Powered Health + 03:50
3 Souren Scarlett VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
4 Shaw Eilidh Alba Development Road Team + 03:50
5 van der Wolf Babette Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:50
6 Perkins Flora Great Britain + 03:50
7 Hengeveld Daniek Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
8 Söderqvist Karin Lifeplus Wahoo + 03:50
9 O’Brien Caoimhe DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 03:50
10 Couzens Millie Great Britain + 03:50
11 Smith Abi Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
12 Fahy Camille St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
13 Knijnenburg Anne VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
14 Bunel Marion St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
15 Lister Grace Hess Cycling Team + 03:50
16 Tyler Amelia Alba Development Road Team + 04:09
17 Leech Madelaine Lifeplus Wahoo + 15:32
18 Morrow Beth Alba Development Road Team + 15:32
Pos Team Time
1 Team SD Worx-Protime 12:16:44
2 Great Britain + 00
3 Liv AlUla Jayco + 00
4 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:50
5 VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team + 03:50
6 St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:50
7 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 07:39
8 Human Powered Health + 07:40
9 Lifeplus Wahoo + 07:40
10 Hess Cycling Team + 07:40
11 Cofidis Women Team + 07:40
12 Pro-Noctis-200 ° Coffee-Hargreaves Contracting + 07:52
13 Torelli + 07:56
14 Alba Development Road Team + 07:59
15 Doltcini O’Shea + 08:12

,

Back To Top