skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Hellas – 2022

Information
Nation
Greece
Date 28th April
Where Athens -> Itea
What 2nd stage
Distance 165 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 03:49:59 14
02 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00 5
03 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00 3
04 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 00
05 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
06 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
07 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
08 Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
09 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 00
10 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
11 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
12 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
13 Frederik Jensen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
14 Andreas Stokbro Team Coop + 00
15 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
16 Jhonatan Restrepo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
17 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 00
18 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 00
19 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
20 Umberto Marengo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
21 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 00
22 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
23 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
24 Mads Rahbek BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
25 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
26 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
27 Arne Peters Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
28 Timon Rüegg Cross Team Legendre + 00
29 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
30 Emil Toudal BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
31 Sander Lemmens Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
32 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
33 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 00
34 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
35 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
36 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
38 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
40 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
41 Periklis Ilias Greece + 00
42 Aden Paterson Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
43 Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
44 Anatolii Budiak Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
45 Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus + 00
46 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
47 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
48 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
49 Aaron Gate Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
50 Panagiotis Christopoulos-Heller Greece + 00
51 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
52 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 00
53 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 00
54 Bernardo Gonçalves X Speed United Continental + 00
55 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
56 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 00
57 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
58 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 00
59 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
60 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
61 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
63 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
64 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
65 Michal Schlegel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
66 Chad Haga Human Powered Health + 13
67 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 58
68 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 58
69 Sebastian Ryttersgaard BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 58
70 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 58
71 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 58
72 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 58
73 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 58
74 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 58
75 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 58
76 Ben Mewes X Speed United Continental + 58
77 Jeroen Eyskens Tarteletto-Isorex + 58
78 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 58
79 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto-Isorex + 58
80 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 58
81 Joey Rosskopf Human Powered Health + 58
82 Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre + 58
83 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 58
84 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 58
85 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 58
86 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 58
87 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 58
88 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 58
89 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 58
90 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 58
91 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 58
92 Gilles Mottiez Cross Team Legendre + 01:03
93 Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece + 01:28
94 Jack Bardi X Speed United Continental + 01:42
95 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 01:42
96 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01:42
97 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 01:54
98 Kobe Vanoverschelde Tarteletto-Isorex + 05:18
99 Maarten Vierhout Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 05:18
100 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 05:18
101 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 05:18
102 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:18
103 James Fouche Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 05:18
104 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 05:18
105 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 05:18
106 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 05:45
107 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 05:45
108 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 05:45
109 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 10:25
110 James Oram Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 10:25
111 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:23
112 Gergely Orosz Cross Team Legendre + 18:31
113 Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental + 18:31
114 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:31
115 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 18:31
116 Lucas Daugé Team Novo Nordisk + 18:31
117 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:31
118 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 18:31
DNS Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke
DNF Erik Baska Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm 08:16:00
02 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 00
03 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
04 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 49
05 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:42
06 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 05:08
07 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 05:18
08 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 05:25
09 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 12:49
10 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 13:21
11 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:24
12 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 13:42
13 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 14:32
14 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 15:03
15 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15:26
16 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 16:59
17 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 18:36
18 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 18:47
19 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 18:49
20 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 21:39
21 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 23:32
22 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 23:34
23 Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental + 31:00
24 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 34:14
25 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 36:20

,

Back To Top