skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Hellas – 2022

Information
Nation
Greece
Date 29th April
Where Delphi -> Karditsa
What 3rd stage
Distance 172.5 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex 04:11:57 14
02 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00 5
03 Periklis Ilias Greece + 00 3
04 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
05 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
06 Anatolii Budiak Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
07 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
08 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
09 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 00
10 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 00
11 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 00
12 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
13 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
14 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 59
15 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 59
16 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 59
17 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 59
18 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 59
19 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 59
20 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 59
21 Sander Lemmens Tarteletto-Isorex + 59
22 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
23 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 59
24 Andreas Stokbro Team Coop + 59
25 Arne Peters Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 59
26 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 59
27 Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre + 59
28 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 59
29 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
30 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 59
31 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 59
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
33 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
34 Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus + 59
35 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 59
36 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 59
37 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 59
38 Emil Toudal BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 59
39 Michal Schlegel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
40 Umberto Marengo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 59
41 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 59
42 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 59
43 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 59
44 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 59
45 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 59
46 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 59
47 Aden Paterson Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 59
48 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 59
49 Bernardo Gonçalves X Speed United Continental + 59
50 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 59
51 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 59
52 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 59
53 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
54 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 59
55 Joey Rosskopf Human Powered Health + 59
56 Mads Rahbek BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 59
57 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 59
58 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
59 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 59
60 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 59
61 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 59
62 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:09
63 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:09
64 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:09
65 James Fouche Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:09
66 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 01:09
67 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:09
68 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:09
69 Jack Bardi X Speed United Continental + 01:12
70 James Oram Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:16
71 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:48
72 Chad Haga Human Powered Health + 02:07
73 Timon Rüegg Cross Team Legendre + 02:07
74 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 02:15
75 Aaron Gate Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
76 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto-Isorex + 59
77 Frederik Jensen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 59
78 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
79 Ben Mewes X Speed United Continental + 08:13
80 Maarten Vierhout Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 08:13
81 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 08:13
82 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 08:13
83 Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece + 08:13
84 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 08:13
85 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 08:13
86 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 08:13
87 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:13
88 Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:13
89 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:13
90 Kobe Vanoverschelde Tarteletto-Isorex + 08:13
91 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 08:13
92 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 08:13
93 Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:13
94 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 08:13
95 Gergely Orosz Cross Team Legendre + 08:13
96 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08:13
97 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 08:13
98 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 08:13
99 Lucas Daugé Team Novo Nordisk + 08:13
100 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 08:13
101 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 08:13
102 Jeroen Eyskens Tarteletto-Isorex + 08:13
103 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 08:13
104 Panagiotis Christopoulos-Heller Greece + 08:13
105 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 08:13
106 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 08:20
107 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 08:20
108 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 08:20
109 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 08:20
110 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:20
111 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 08:20
112 Jhonatan Restrepo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
113 Sebastian Ryttersgaard BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 13:54
114 Gilles Mottiez Cross Team Legendre + 22:49
115 Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental + 22:49
116 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 29:44
DNS Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm 12:28:56
02 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 00
03 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
04 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 48
05 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:42
06 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 04:26
07 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 12:22
08 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 12:32
09 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:22
10 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 13:42
11 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 14:32
12 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 15:03
13 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 17:37
14 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 18:49
15 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 20:03
16 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 20:35
17 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 22:40
18 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 23:32
19 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 24:13
20 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 26:01
21 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 28:53
22 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 33:15
23 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 43:41
24 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 52:19
25 Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental + 52:50

,

Back To Top