skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Hellas – 2022

Information
Nation
Greece
Date 30th April
Where Karditsa -> Larisa
What 4th stage
Distance 176.5 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS-PL Belton Bornholm 04:12:19 14
02 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 5
03 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00 3
04 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
05 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
07 Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
08 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 00
09 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
10 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
11 Frederik Jensen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
12 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 00
13 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
14 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 00
15 Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus + 00
15 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 00
15 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 00
15 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 00
15 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 00
15 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 00
15 Panagiotis Christopoulos-Heller Greece + 00
15 Periklis Ilias Greece + 00
15 Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece + 00
15 Aden Paterson Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
15 Arne Peters Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
15 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
15 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
15 Maarten Vierhout Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 00
15 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
15 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
15 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
15 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 00
15 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
15 Emil Toudal BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
15 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 00
15 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 James Fouche Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
15 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
15 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
15 Aaron Gate Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
15 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 00
15 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Michal Schlegel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 00
15 Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre + 00
15 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 00
15 Gergely Orosz Cross Team Legendre + 00
15 Timon Rüegg Cross Team Legendre + 00
15 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
15 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
15 Umberto Marengo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
15 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
15 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
15 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
15 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
15 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00
15 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
15 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
15 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
15 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 00
15 Joey Rosskopf Human Powered Health + 00
15 Chad Haga Human Powered Health + 00
15 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 00
15 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 00
15 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
15 Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
15 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
15 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Jeroen Eyskens Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Sander Lemmens Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Kobe Vanoverschelde Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
15 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 00
15 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 00
15 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 00
15 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 00
15 Andreas Stokbro Team Coop + 00
15 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Lucas Daugé Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Anatolii Budiak Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
15 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00
15 Bernardo Gonçalves X Speed United Continental + 00
15 Ben Mewes X Speed United Continental + 00
15 Jack Bardi X Speed United Continental + 00
104 Sebastian Ryttersgaard BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 30
105 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 30
106 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 01:00
107 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
108 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:00
109 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 02:00
110 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:00
111 James Oram Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 02:00
112 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 02:00
113 Mads Rahbek BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 02:00
DNS Jhonatan Restrepo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Gilles Mottiez Cross Team Legendre
DNF Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:41:09
02 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 06
03 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 06
04 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 54
05 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:48
06 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 04:32
07 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 12:28
08 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 12:38
09 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:28
10 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 13:48
11 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 14:38
12 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 15:09
13 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 17:43
14 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 18:55
15 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 20:09
16 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 20:41
17 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 22:46
18 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 23:38
19 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 24:19
20 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 26:07
21 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 28:59
22 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 33:21
23 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 43:47
24 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 53:25

,

Back To Top