skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Hellas – 2022

Information
Nation
Greece
Date 27th April – 1st May
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aaron Gate Bolton Equities Black Spoke 21:13:33 125
02 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:52 85
03 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:56 70
04 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:00 60
05 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:02 50
06 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 02:05 40
07 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:07 35
08 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:07 30
09 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 02:11 25
10 Anatolii Budiak Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:13 20
11 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:00 15
12 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 03:06 10
13 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 03:06 5
14 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 03:06 5
15 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:16 5
16 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:45 3
17 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 03:54 3
18 Emil Toudal BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 04:35 3
19 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 04:35 3
20 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 04:49 3
21 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 05:50 3
22 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 06:08 3
23 Periklis Ilias Greece + 06:36 3
24 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 07:38 3
25 Andreas Stokbro Team Coop + 10:23 3
26 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:23
27 Umberto Marengo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:23
28 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11:12
29 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 12:29
30 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 13:53
31 Joey Rosskopf Human Powered Health + 14:02
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:05
33 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 14:10
34 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 14:16
35 Michal Schlegel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:49
36 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:51
37 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 16:04
38 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:23
39 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:27
40 Chad Haga Human Powered Health + 16:27
41 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 16:44
42 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 16:58
43 Bernardo Gonçalves X Speed United Continental + 16:58
44 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 17:04
45 Arne Peters Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 17:04
46 Jack Bardi X Speed United Continental + 17:42
47 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto-Isorex + 17:56
48 Sander Lemmens Tarteletto-Isorex + 18:00
49 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 19:40
50 Frederik Jensen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 19:42
51 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 20:18
52 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 20:49
53 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:13
54 James Fouche Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 21:59
55 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22:09
56 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:10
57 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 23:47
58 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:12
59 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:51
60 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 25:15
61 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 25:15
62 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 25:17
63 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 25:38
64 Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece + 25:40
65 Aden Paterson Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 26:45
66 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 27:25
67 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:38
68 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 28:48
69 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 29:19
70 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 29:32
71 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 30:41
72 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 30:52
73 Mads Rahbek BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 31:04
74 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 31:20
75 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31:25
76 Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre + 31:36
77 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 33:05
78 Panagiotis Christopoulos-Heller Greece + 33:47
79 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 34:19
80 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 34:51
81 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 36:05
82 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 36:21
83 Timon Rüegg Cross Team Legendre + 37:06
84 Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 37:52
85 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 38:29
86 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 38:29
87 Jeroen Eyskens Tarteletto-Isorex + 38:50
88 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 39:45
89 James Oram Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 40:43
90 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 40:49
91 Maarten Vierhout Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 41:39
92 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 41:41
93 Kobe Vanoverschelde Tarteletto-Isorex + 42:32
94 Sebastian Ryttersgaard BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 43:07
95 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 44:10
96 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 47:02
97 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 47:35
98 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 50:27
99 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 57:57
100 Lucas Daugé Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01:32
101 Gergely Orosz Cross Team Legendre + 01:01:43
102 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 01:01:50
103 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:50
104 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 01:11:28
DNF Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus
DNF Christos Philokyprou Cyprus
DNF Stavros Theophanous Cyprus
DNF Constantinos Thymides Cyprus
DNF Nikolaos Drakos Greece
DNF Charalampos Kastrantas Greece
DNF Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke
DNF Gilles Mottiez Cross Team Legendre
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Erik Baska Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Samuel Tuka Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Bogdan Pop Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Louis Bendixen Team Coop
DNF Andre Drege Team Coop
DNF Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop
DNF Eirik Lunder Team Coop
DNF Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Dreyer Heldahl X Speed United Continental
DNF Daniel Koszela X Speed United Continental
DNF Ben Mewes X Speed United Continental
DNF Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental
DNF Hendrik Vermeulen X Speed United Continental

,

Back To Top