skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Hellas – 2022

Information
Nation
Greece
Date 27th April
Where Heraklion -> Chania
What 1st stage
Distance 190.1 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aaron Gate Bolton Equities Black Spoke 04:24:10 14
02 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:46 5
03 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 01:46 3
04 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:46
05 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
06 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 01:46
07 Mark Stewart Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 01:46
08 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:46
09 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:46
10 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:51
11 Andreas Stokbro Team Coop + 01:51
12 Sander Lemmens Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:51
13 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 01:51
14 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 01:51
15 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:51
16 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:51
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:51
18 Kristian Aasvold Human Powered Health + 01:51
19 Umberto Marengo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:51
20 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:51
21 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 01:51
22 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:51
23 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:51
24 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:57
25 Anatolii Budiak Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 01:57
26 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 01:57
27 Benjamin King Human Powered Health + 02:41
28 Chad Haga Human Powered Health + 02:41
29 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 03:30
30 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:33
31 Emil Toudal BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 03:33
32 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 04:00
33 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 04:00
34 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:33
35 Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece + 04:33
36 Periklis Ilias Greece + 04:33
37 Bernardo Gonçalves X Speed United Continental + 04:33
38 Jacob Relaes Tarteletto-Isorex + 04:33
39 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 04:33
40 Gavin Mannion Human Powered Health + 04:33
41 Jhonatan Restrepo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:39
42 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 04:39
43 Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus + 04:39
44 Asbjørn Hellemose Trek-Segafredo + 04:39
45 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 04:39
46 Martin Haring Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04:39
47 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 04:39
48 Arne Peters Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 04:39
49 Mads Rahbek BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 04:39
50 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 04:43
51 Kyle Murphy Human Powered Health + 04:43
52 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 06:59
53 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 07:09
54 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 07:15
55 Jack Bardi X Speed United Continental + 07:15
56 Michal Schlegel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:17
57 Frederik Jensen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 07:17
58 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 07:17
59 Luca Chirico Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:35
60 Ryan Christensen Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 08:12
61 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 09:25
62 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banská Bystrica + 09:25
63 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 09:27
64 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 10:15
65 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 10:15
66 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 10:15
67 Panagiotis Christopoulos-Heller Greece + 10:15
68 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 11:22
69 August Jensen Human Powered Health + 11:22
70 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:52
71 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:52
72 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 11:54
73 Ben Mewes X Speed United Continental + 11:55
74 Gilles Mottiez Cross Team Legendre + 11:55
75 Joey Rosskopf Human Powered Health + 11:55
76 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 12:25
77 Marc Brustenga Trek-Segafredo + 12:26
78 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:26
79 Sebastian Ryttersgaard BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 12:26
80 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:26
81 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 12:30
82 Kobe Vanoverschelde Tarteletto-Isorex + 13:42
83 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 13:42
84 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:47
85 Jeroen Eyskens Tarteletto-Isorex + 14:20
86 Aden Paterson Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 14:20
87 Connor Sens MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:20
88 Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre + 14:20
89 Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental + 14:20
90 Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 15:12
91 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 15:12
92 Filippo Tagliani Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15:12
93 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 15:12
94 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:12
95 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 15:12
96 James Fouche Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 15:12
97 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:15
98 Dimitrios Christakos Greece + 15:15
99 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 15:25
100 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16:19
101 Maarten Vierhout Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 16:42
102 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 17:52
103 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 17:52
104 James Oram Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 19:29
105 Lucas Daugé Team Novo Nordisk + 19:29
106 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 19:29
107 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 19:40
108 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 19:40
109 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 19:40
110 Gergely Orosz Cross Team Legendre + 19:40
111 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 19:40
112 Fakhruddin Mazuki Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 19:40
113 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 19:40
114 Timon Rüegg Cross Team Legendre + 19:40
115 Erik Baska Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19:40
116 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 19:40
117 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 19:40
118 Eduard Michael Grosu Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:40
119 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:40
120 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 25:03
121 Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 30:47
122 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 30:47
OOT Samuel Tuka Dukla Banská Bystrica
OOT Adam Foltan Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNS Andre Drege Team Coop
DNF Constantinos Thymides Cyprus
DNF Christos Philokyprou Cyprus
DNF Stavros Theophanous Cyprus
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst Allinq Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Bogdan Pop Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Sebastian Dreyer Heldahl X Speed United Continental
DNF Hendrik Vermeulen X Speed United Continental
DNF Daniel Koszela X Speed United Continental
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo 04:25:52
02 Emil Schandorff BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 09
03 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 09
04 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09
05 Andrey Remkhe Astana Qazaqstan Development + 02:51
06 Nikiforos Arvanitou Greece + 05:17
07 Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre + 05:27
08 Embret Svestad-Bårdseng Team Coop + 05:35
09 Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen BHS-PL Belton Bornholm + 08:33
10 Mike Bronswijk Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 08:33
11 Sam Gademan Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 12:00
12 Jaakko Sillankorva X Speed United Continental + 12:38
13 Orken Slamzhanov Astana Qazaqstan Development + 13:30
14 Denis Sergiyenko Astana Qazaqstan Development + 13:30
15 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:33
16 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 13:43
17 Pavol Rovder Dukla Banská Bystrica + 14:37
18 Lars Rouffaer Allinq Continental Cyclingteam + 16:10
19 Konstantinos Pavlides Cyprus + 16:10
20 Daniil Pronskiy Astana Qazaqstan Development + 17:47
21 Matiss Kalverss Astana Qazaqstan Development + 17:58
22 Nikolaos Drakos Greece + 17:58
23 Loris Rouiller Cross Team Legendre + 17:58
24 Lukas Kubis Dukla Banská Bystrica + 17:58
25 Josh Kench Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 29:05
26 Logan Currie Bolton Equities Black Spoke + 29:05

,

Back To Top