Skip to content
Tour of Japan

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO 7 02:41:13
2 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 3 + 00
3 Imamura Shunsuke Japan 1 + 00
4 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 00
5 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 00
6 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 00
7 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
8 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 00
9 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 00
10 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 00
11 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
12 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 00
13 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 00
14 Kawano Shoki Japan + 00
15 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 00
16 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 00
17 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
18 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 00
19 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 00
20 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 00
21 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 00
22 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
23 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 00
24 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 00
25 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 00
26 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 00
27 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 00
28 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 00
29 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 00
30 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 00
31 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 00
32 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 00
33 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 00
34 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
35 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
36 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 00
37 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 00
38 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 00
39 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
40 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 00
41 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 00
42 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 00
43 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 00
44 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 00
45 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 00
46 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 00
47 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 00
48 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
49 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 02:17
50 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 02:17
51 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 02:17
52 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 04:03
53 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 04:07
54 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 04:07
55 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 04:07
56 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:12
57 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 04:19
58 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05:14
59 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05:14
60 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 05:14
61 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:14
62 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 05:14
63 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:14
64 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 05:14
65 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:14
66 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 05:14
67 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 05:14
68 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 05:14
69 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 05:14
70 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 05:14
71 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 05:14
72 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 07:13
73 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 07:13
74 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:13
75 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 08:47
76 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 08:47
77 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 08:47
78 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 09:42
79 Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 08:47
80 Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 09:42
81 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 09:42
82 Kojima Naoki Japan + 09:42
83 Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 12:33
84 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 12:33
85 Roberts William Saint Piran + 12:33
86 Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:04
87 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:04
88 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:04
89 Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:04
90 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 23:39
DNF Inayoshi Issei Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Sueyoshi Haruki Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Shimazaki Masao NIPPO-EF-Martigues
DNF Mason Finn Saint Piran
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 02:44:15
2 1 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 04
3 5 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 10
4 2 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 14
5 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 15
6 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 16
7 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 16
8 1 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 16
9 1 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 16
10 2 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 18
11 2 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18
12 16 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 18
13 2 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 18
14 2 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 19
15 2 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 19
16 2 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 19
17 2 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 20
18 3 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 20
19 4 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 20
20 4 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 21
21 4 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 21
22 4 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 21
23 6 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 22
24 6 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 22
25 6 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 22
26 6 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 22
27 6 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 23
28 6 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 23
29 6 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 23
30 6 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 23
31 6 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 23
32 7 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 23
33 8 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 24
34 8 Kawano Shoki Japan + 24
35 13 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 25
36 13 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 25
37 13 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
38 13 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 26
39 16 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 27
40 16 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 27
41 22 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 29
42 25 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 29
43 26 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 30
44 26 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 30
45 32 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 31
46 35 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 32
47 42 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 41
48 47 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 55
49 5 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 02:41
50 32 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 02:49
51 32 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 02:50
52 38 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 04:25
53 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 04:30
54 11 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 04:31
55 10 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 04:36
56 11 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:37
57 5 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 04:46
58 47 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 05:31
59 39 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 05:34
60 22 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:37
61 14 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05:39
62 5 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 05:42
63 5 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 05:42
64 5 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 05:42
65 15 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 05:43
66 6 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 05:44
67 9 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 05:45
68 17 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:48
69 17 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05:49
70 20 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 05:56
71 23 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 06:03
72 32 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 07:36
73 7 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:42
74 1 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 07:44
75 4 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 09:17
76 3 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 09:18
77 11 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 09:28
78 51 Kojima Naoki Japan + 10:04
79 35 Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 10:07
80 20 Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 10:10
81 19 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 10:10
82 11 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 10:29
83 79 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 12:47
84 62 Roberts William Saint Piran + 12:53
85 2 Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 13:11
86 25 Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:32
87 23 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:33
88 14 Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:35
89 10 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:36
90 6 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 24:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing 02:44:29
2 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 04
3 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 07
4 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 07
5 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 08
6 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 08
7 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 10
8 10 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16
9 10 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 16
10 3 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 02:27
11 13 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 02:36
12 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 04:16
13 5 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 04:17
14 3 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05:25
15 6 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 05:31
16 10 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:34
17 10 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05:35
18 9 Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 09:53
19 5 Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 09:56
20 5 Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:18
21 5 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:19
22 2 Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16:21
23 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 16:22
24 1 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 23:59
Pos Team Time
1 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 08:13:28
2 Shimano Racing + 02
3 JCL Team UKYO + 07
4 KINAN Racing Team + 12
5 2 Matrix Powertag + 16
6 3 Aisan Racing Team + 26
7 5 Roojai Insurance + 28
8 5 Team BridgeLane + 31
9 5 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 33
10 1 Victoire Hiroshima + 02:45
11 6 Saint Piran + 04:16
12 6 Japan + 04:35
13 5 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:37
14 4 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 05:40
15 1 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 22:05
16 1 Kyoto Sangyo University + 32:42

,

Back To Top