Skip to content
Tour of Japan

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran 7 03:06:21
2 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan 3 + 00
3 Kuboki Kazushige Japan 1 + 29
4 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 29
5 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 29
6 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 29
7 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 29
8 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 29
9 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 29
10 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 29
11 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 29
12 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 29
13 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 29
14 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 29
15 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 29
16 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 29
17 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 29
18 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 29
19 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 29
20 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 29
21 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 29
22 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 29
23 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 29
24 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 29
25 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 29
26 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 29
27 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 29
28 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 29
29 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 29
30 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 29
31 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 29
32 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 29
33 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 29
34 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 29
35 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 29
36 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 29
37 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 29
38 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 29
39 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
40 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 29
41 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 29
42 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 29
43 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 29
44 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 29
45 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 29
46 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 34
47 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 34
48 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 35
49 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 35
50 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 35
51 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 35
52 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 35
53 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 35
54 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 35
55 Kojima Naoki Japan + 35
56 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 35
57 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 38
58 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 38
59 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 38
60 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 38
61 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 38
62 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 38
63 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 38
64 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 38
65 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 38
66 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 38
67 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 38
68 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 38
69 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 38
70 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 38
71 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 38
72 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 38
73 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 45
74 Kawano Shoki Japan + 46
75 Roberts William Saint Piran + 50
76 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 55
77 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:13
78 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 02:15
79 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 02:18
80 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:23
81 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 02:23
82 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 03:42
83 Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:58
84 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 04:21
85 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 13:18
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO 09:01:59
2 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 15
3 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 18
4 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 19
5 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 41
6 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 01:37
7 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 01:40
8 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 01:42
9 1 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 01:47
10 6 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:49
11 1 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 01:49
12 1 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 01:49
13 1 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:50
14 3 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 01:51
15 6 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 01:52
16 3 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 01:53
17 1 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 01:53
18 3 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 01:54
19 1 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 01:54
20 7 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 01:55
21 2 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 01:56
22 7 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 01:56
23 1 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 01:56
24 1 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:58
25 1 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 01:58
26 1 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 02:00
27 1 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:00
28 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:01
29 3 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 02:04
30 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 02:07
31 2 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 02:07
32 1 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 02:08
33 2 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 02:08
34 1 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 02:26
35 1 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 02:28
36 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 03:06
37 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 05:12
38 1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 05:27
39 1 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 05:51
40 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 06:25
41 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 07:23
42 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:30
43 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:58
44 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 10:06
45 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 12:37
46 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 13:38
47 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 13:51
48 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 13:55
49 2 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:26
50 Kawano Shoki Japan + 14:35
51 2 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 15:44
52 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 16:15
53 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 16:21
54 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 16:26
55 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 18:01
56 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 18:21
57 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:28
58 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:34
59 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 18:46
60 1 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 19:04
61 1 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 19:05
62 1 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 19:06
63 3 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19:08
64 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 19:15
65 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 19:18
66 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 19:19
67 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 19:42
68 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 19:43
69 4 Kojima Naoki Japan + 19:58
70 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 20:05
71 1 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 20:06
72 2 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 20:58
73 4 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 22:52
74 3 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 22:53
75 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 23:05
76 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 23:30
77 2 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:49
78 2 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 26:03
79 2 Roberts William Saint Piran + 26:28
80 2 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 27:00
81 3 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 30:28
82 Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 30:37
83 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 32:06
84 13 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 32:32
85 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 38:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane 09:02:40
2 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 01:01
3 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 01:08
4 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 01:12
5 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:20
6 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 01:26
7 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 01:47
8 1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 04:46
9 1 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 05:10
10 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 13:45
11 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 15:34
12 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 15:45
13 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 17:47
14 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:23
15 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:24
16 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 19:02
17 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 19:24
18 1 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29:47
19 1 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 31:25
20 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 37:32
Pos Team Time
1 Kyoto Sangyo University -28:40:17
1 JCL Team UKYO + 27:19:43
2 KINAN Racing Team + 13
3 Roojai Insurance + 59
4 Team BridgeLane + 01:11
5 Shimano Racing + 01:23
6 Aisan Racing Team + 02:51
7 Saint Piran + 05:27
8 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:29
9 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 08:49
10 Matrix Powertag + 10:41
11 Victoire Hiroshima + 12:55
12 Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:33
13 Japan + 19:30
14 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 23:32
15 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 49:24

,

Back To Top