Skip to content
Tour of Japan

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7 03:02:43
2 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 3 + 03
3 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima 1 + 03
4 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 03
5 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 09
6 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 09
7 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 09
8 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 09
9 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 09
10 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 09
11 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 09
12 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 09
13 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 09
14 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 09
15 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 09
16 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 09
17 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09
18 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09
19 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 09
20 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 09
21 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 09
22 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 09
23 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 09
24 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 09
25 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 09
26 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 09
27 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 09
28 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 15
29 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 17
30 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 18
31 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 30
32 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 41
33 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 55
34 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:08
35 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 01:19
36 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 02:17
37 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 02:17
38 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 02:17
39 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 02:22
40 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 02:22
41 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 02:22
42 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:22
43 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 02:53
44 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:53
45 Kawano Shoki Japan + 03:03
46 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 03:34
47 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 05:08
48 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 05:08
49 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 05:57
50 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 05:57
51 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 06:08
52 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 06:32
53 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 07:20
54 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 07:20
55 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:31
56 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 10:54
57 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 10:54
58 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 10:54
59 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 11:33
60 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 11:33
61 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 11:33
62 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:33
63 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 11:33
64 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 11:33
65 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 11:33
66 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 11:33
67 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:33
68 Kojima Naoki Japan + 11:42
69 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 11:42
70 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:00
71 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 14:00
72 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 14:00
73 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 14:02
74 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 14:02
75 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 14:02
76 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 14:02
77 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 15:48
78 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 15:48
79 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 15:48
80 Roberts William Saint Piran + 16:24
81 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:48
82 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 19:08
83 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 19:21
84 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 21:23
DNF Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO 12:04:51
2 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 15
3 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 18
4 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 19
5 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 41
6 5 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 01:30
7 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 01:35
8 2 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 01:37
9 3 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 01:43
10 9 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 01:44
11 2 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 01:47
12 2 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:49
13 1 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 01:51
14 1 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 01:52
15 2 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 01:53
16 2 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 01:54
17 5 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 01:55
18 8 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 02:00
19 9 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:01
20 9 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 02:04
21 10 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 02:07
22 11 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 02:08
23 7 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 02:14
24 16 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 02:28
25 10 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 02:28
26 1 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 02:30
27 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:59
28 8 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 03:06
29 8 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 04:09
30 2 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 04:21
31 3 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 04:34
32 7 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 06:00
33 10 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 06:53
34 4 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 07:06
35 2 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 07:18
36 4 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 08:33
37 4 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 08:33
38 5 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:46
39 3 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:43
40 2 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 11:50
41 28 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 13:14
42 18 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 13:22
43 4 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 13:51
44 5 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:32
45 25 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 15:46
46 2 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 17:17
47 3 Kawano Shoki Japan + 17:29
48 9 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:36
49 3 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 18:59
50 11 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 19:05
51 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 19:09
52 16 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 21:56
53 14 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 25:41
54 21 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:49
55 3 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:56
56 11 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 26:28
57 15 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 26:46
58 12 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 27:27
59 6 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 27:45
60 6 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 27:46
61 13 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 27:48
62 7 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 29:25
63 7 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 29:45
64 4 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 29:49
65 6 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 30:19
66 4 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 30:30
67 4 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 30:32
68 1 Kojima Naoki Japan + 31:31
69 9 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 31:51
70 6 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 33:08
71 5 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 33:10
72 1 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 33:37
73 1 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 33:38
74 3 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 33:59
75 1 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 34:54
76 6 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 35:44
77 12 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 38:17
78 6 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 39:43
79 1 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 42:39
80 1 Roberts William Saint Piran + 42:43
81 4 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 44:28
82 1 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 51:18
83 2 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 51:42
84 1 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 53:52
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane 12:05:32
2 1 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 49
3 2 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:20
4 2 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 01:26
5 1 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 01:33
6 4 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 01:47
7 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 01:47
8 1 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 05:19
9 1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 11:09
10 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 13:51
11 2 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 17:55
12 1 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 18:18
13 2 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:24
14 2 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 21:15
15 3 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 27:05
16 2 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 29:08
17 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 35:03
18 1 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 50:37
19 1 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 51:01
20 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 53:11
Pos Team Time
1 1 KINAN Racing Team 36:18:31
2 1 JCL Team UKYO + 24
3 1 Team BridgeLane + 39
4 1 Shimano Racing + 01:14
5 2 Roojai Insurance + 02:38
6 3 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:13
7 1 Aisan Racing Team + 09:35
8 2 Matrix Powertag + 11:34
9 2 Saint Piran + 16:21
10 2 Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:51
11 3 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22:51
12 1 Victoire Hiroshima + 23:44
13 1 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 31:26
14 1 Japan + 31:26
15 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:25:29

,

Back To Top