Skip to content
Tour of Japan

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO 7 02:11:53
2 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team 3 + 21
3 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima 1 + 23
4 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 41
5 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 58
6 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 01:10
7 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 02:01
8 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 02:01
9 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 02:27
10 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 02:30
11 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 02:33
12 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 02:38
13 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 02:54
14 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:37
15 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 03:37
16 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 03:56
17 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 03:56
18 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 04:31
19 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 05:59
20 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 06:09
21 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:16
22 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 06:40
23 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 07:02
24 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 07:16
25 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 07:23
26 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 07:36
27 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 07:36
28 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 07:40
29 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 08:04
30 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 08:41
31 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 09:24
32 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09:29
33 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 09:35
34 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 10:53
35 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 10:25
36 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:06
37 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 11:16
38 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 11:21
39 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 12:45
40 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 12:54
41 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 12:59
42 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 12:59
43 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 13:32
44 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:01
45 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 14:01
46 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 14:38
47 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 14:48
48 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 15:14
49 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 15:29
50 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 15:52
51 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 16:36
52 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 17:09
53 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 17:28
54 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 18:49
55 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 19:24
56 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 19:51
57 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 20:04
58 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 20:17
59 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 20:24
60 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 21:03
61 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 21:03
62 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 21:13
63 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 21:52
64 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 22:42
65 Kawano Shoki Japan + 22:52
66 Kojima Naoki Japan + 22:55
67 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 23:12
68 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 23:32
69 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 23:48
70 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 24:00
71 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 24:00
72 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 24:04
73 Roberts William Saint Piran + 25:00
74 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 25:32
75 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 26:57
76 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 27:48
77 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 28:52
78 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 28:52
79 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 28:52
80 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 28:59
81 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 29:06
82 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 30:06
83 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 32:49
DNF Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO 14:16:44
2 8 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 02:07
3 9 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:10
4 2 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 02:28
5 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 02:42
6 16 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 02:49
7 3 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 02:49
8 6 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 03:02
9 6 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 03:12
10 8 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:52
11 10 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 04:08
12 1 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 04:18
13 12 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 05:01
14 3 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 05:32
15 4 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 05:43
16 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 05:50
17 1 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 06:31
18 9 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 07:42
19 7 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 08:39
20 5 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 09:29
21 2 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 09:37
22 2 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 10:08
23 4 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10:39
24 5 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 11:25
25 6 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 12:10
26 18 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 12:43
27 1 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 16:05
28 21 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 16:13
29 5 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 16:30
30 5 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 16:53
31 13 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 17:10
32 6 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:15
33 4 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 19:26
34 2 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 19:54
35 16 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 20:50
36 3 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 21:41
37 7 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 21:49
38 1 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 21:59
39 1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 24:44
40 8 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 24:52
41 9 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 25:45
42 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 27:23
43 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 27:23
44 8 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 28:58
45 13 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 29:48
46 22 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 31:20
47 4 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 33:10
48 7 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 33:38
49 3 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 33:53
50 1 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 34:28
51 4 Kawano Shoki Japan + 40:21
52 5 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 42:00
53 20 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 42:19
54 10 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 42:34
55 17 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 44:02
56 11 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 44:38
57 3 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 45:53
58 13 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46:09
59 3 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 46:34
60 1 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 47:09
61 6 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 47:48
62 2 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 48:59
63 10 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 49:13
64 1 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 50:48
65 11 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 51:36
66 5 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 51:48
67 2 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 52:08
68 1 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 53:44
69 1 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 54:11
70 2 Kojima Naoki Japan + 54:26
71 4 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 54:45
72 7 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 55:51
73 15 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 56:19
74 18 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 56:34
75 9 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 59:36
76 2 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:01:47
77 1 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 01:02:25
78 1 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 01:06:43
79 1 Roberts William Saint Piran + 01:07:43
80 1 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:08:28
81 4 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 01:11:06
82 1 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:20:41
83 1 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 01:20:49
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 14:19:12
2 1 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 14
3 1 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 01:40
4 3 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 02:33
5 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 07:09
6 4 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:42
7 4 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 18:22
8 1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 22:16
9 2 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 22:24
10 3 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 23:17
11 3 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 26:30
12 4 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 27:20
13 7 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 28:52
14 2 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 32:00
15 1 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 40:06
16 1 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 46:31
17 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 49:08
18 1 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:18:13
19 1 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 01:18:21
Pos Team Time
1 2 Team BridgeLane 43:02:47
2 JCL Team UKYO + 23
3 2 KINAN Racing Team + 03:42
4 1 Roojai Insurance + 05:12
5 1 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09:28
6 2 Shimano Racing + 10:36
7 1 Matrix Powertag + 24:35
8 2 Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:57
9 3 Victoire Hiroshima + 38:31
10 3 Aisan Racing Team + 41:24
11 2 Saint Piran + 42:49
12 1 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46:09
13 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:12:30
14 Japan + 01:13:38
15 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:20:32

,

Back To Top