Skip to content
Tour of Japan

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7 02:24:45
2 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance 3 + 00
3 Kojima Naoki Japan 1 + 02
4 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05
5 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 05
6 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 05
7 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 05
8 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 05
9 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05
10 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 05
11 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 05
12 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 05
13 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 05
14 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 10
15 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 10
16 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 10
17 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 10
18 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10
19 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 10
20 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
21 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 16
22 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 26
23 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 31
24 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 31
25 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 31
26 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 31
27 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 35
28 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 41
29 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 41
30 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 41
31 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 46
32 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 46
33 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 50
34 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 54
35 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 54
36 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 55
37 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 58
38 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:00
39 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 01:00
40 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 01:00
41 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:01
42 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:01
43 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:01
44 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 01:04
45 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 01:12
46 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 01:16
47 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 01:21
48 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:22
49 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 01:27
50 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 01:27
51 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 01:29
52 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 01:37
53 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 01:39
54 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:54
55 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 01:54
56 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 01:54
57 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 01:54
58 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 01:54
59 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 01:54
60 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:03
61 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 02:03
62 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 02:03
63 Kawano Shoki Japan + 02:03
64 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 02:03
65 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:16
66 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 02:22
67 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 02:29
68 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 02:29
69 Roberts William Saint Piran + 02:29
70 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 02:44
71 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 02:58
72 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 03:13
73 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 04:09
74 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 04:09
75 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 04:13
76 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 04:13
77 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 05:02
78 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 06:31
79 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 06:31
80 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 09:47
DNF Hashimoto Eiya Japan
DNF Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan
DNF Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO 16:41:34
2 1 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:07
3 1 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 02:12
4 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 02:28
5 1 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 02:36
6 1 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 02:53
7 1 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 02:58
8 1 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 03:12
9 2 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 03:15
10 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:57
11 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 04:34
12 1 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 05:06
13 1 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 06:21
14 3 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 06:57
15 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 07:05
16 2 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 08:03
17 1 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 08:07
18 6 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 08:22
19 2 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 10:07
20 1 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 10:11
21 1 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 11:27
22 4 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 12:28
23 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 12:28
24 2 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 12:32
25 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 13:05
26 2 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 13:11
27 3 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 16:58
28 1 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 17:15
29 2 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 17:51
30 2 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:15
31 3 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 18:52
32 5 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 20:13
33 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 20:48
34 4 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22:04
35 2 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 22:38
36 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 22:40
37 2 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 23:01
38 2 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 24:57
39 2 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 25:45
40 1 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 26:33
41 2 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 28:04
42 2 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 29:24
43 2 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 30:38
44 2 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 31:15
45 3 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 33:38
46 3 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 35:00
47 3 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 36:17
48 6 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 37:05
49 3 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 42:05
50 1 Kawano Shoki Japan + 42:19
51 2 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 42:55
52 2 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 43:30
53 2 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 44:57
54 4 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46:45
55 2 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 46:49
56 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 47:02
57 4 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 48:44
58 2 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 48:58
59 4 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 50:06
60 1 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 50:38
61 1 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 50:57
62 2 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 51:59
63 4 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 52:08
64 1 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 53:34
65 5 Kojima Naoki Japan + 54:19
66 2 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 54:20
67 2 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 55:27
68 3 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 57:38
69 3 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 57:40
70 4 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 58:14
71 2 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 01:00:26
72 3 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 01:01:10
73 3 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:03:04
74 3 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 01:04:23
75 5 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:09:23
76 3 Roberts William Saint Piran + 01:10:07
77 4 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 01:12:30
78 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 01:13:09
79 3 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:23:49
80 3 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 01:25:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 16:44:02
2 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 25
3 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 02:06
4 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 07:39
5 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 15:23
6 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 20:33
7 1 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 22:29
8 1 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 23:17
9 2 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 24:05
10 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 26:56
11 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 28:10
12 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 28:47
13 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 33:49
14 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 41:02
15 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 48:29
16 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 51:06
17 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:21:21
18 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 01:23:18
Pos Team Time
1 Team BridgeLane 50:18:20
2 JCL Team UKYO + 01:37
3 1 Roojai Insurance + 04:59
4 1 KINAN Racing Team + 04:59
5 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:20
6 Shimano Racing + 11:16
7 Matrix Powertag + 23:42
8 Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:54
9 Victoire Hiroshima + 39:33
10 1 Saint Piran + 43:15
11 1 Aisan Racing Team + 43:36
12 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46:23
13 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:13:42
14 Japan + 01:15:28
15 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:26:46

,

Back To Top