Skip to content

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO 40 18:55:45
2 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team 30 + 02:06
3 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima 25 + 02:12
4 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 20 + 02:28
5 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance 15 + 02:36
6 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane 10 + 02:53
7 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag 5 + 02:58
8 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance 3 + 03:10
9 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team 3 + 03:15
10 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team 3 + 03:57
11 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 04:43
12 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 05:15
13 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 06:21
14 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 06:57
15 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 07:05
16 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 08:03
17 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 08:07
18 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 08:31
19 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 10:07
20 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 10:11
21 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 11:27
22 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 12:28
23 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 12:38
24 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 13:05
25 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 13:11
26 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 13:22
27 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 16:58
28 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 17:15
29 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 17:51
30 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:15
31 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 19:15
32 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 20:13
33 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 20:48
34 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22:13
35 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 22:49
36 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 23:01
37 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 23:01
38 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 25:06
39 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 25:45
40 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 26:33
41 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 28:12
42 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 30:14
43 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 31:09
44 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 32:08
45 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 33:34
46 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 35:00
47 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 36:26
48 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 37:14
49 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 42:05
50 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 42:55
51 Kawano Shoki Japan + 43:16
52 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 43:30
53 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 45:04
54 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46:45
55 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 46:49
56 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 48:44
57 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 49:04
58 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 49:07
59 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 50:06
60 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 50:38
61 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 50:54
62 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 52:02
63 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 52:08
64 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 53:47
65 Kojima Naoki Japan + 54:19
66 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 54:20
67 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 55:36
68 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 57:40
69 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 58:04
70 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 01:01:10
71 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 01:01:16
72 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 01:02:49
73 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 01:03:44
74 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 01:07:59
75 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:09:32
76 Roberts William Saint Piran + 01:10:07
77 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 01:12:30
78 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 01:15:05
79 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:23:49
80 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 01:25:59
DNF Hashimoto Eiya Japan
DNF Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan
DNF Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team
DNF Inayoshi Issei Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Sueyoshi Haruki Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues
DNF Shimazaki Masao NIPPO-EF-Martigues
DNF Mason Finn Saint Piran
DNF Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane
DNF Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 18:58:13
2 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 25
3 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 02:15
4 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 07:39
5 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 15:23
6 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 20:33
7 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 22:38
8 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 23:17
9 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 24:05
10 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 27:46
11 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 28:41
12 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 29:40
13 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 33:58
14 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 41:02
15 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 48:26
16 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 51:19
17 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 01:21:21
18 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 01:23:31
Pos Team Time
1 Team BridgeLane 57:00:53
2 JCL Team UKYO + 01:37
3 Roojai Insurance + 04:59
4 KINAN Racing Team + 05:08
5 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:20
6 Shimano Racing + 11:16
7 Matrix Powertag + 23:42
8 Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:54
9 Victoire Hiroshima + 39:33
10 Saint Piran + 43:15
11 Aisan Racing Team + 43:36
12 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 46:32
13 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 01:14:05
14 Japan + 01:15:28
15 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 02:26:59

,

Back To Top