Skip to content
Tour of Japan

Race Results:

Tour of Japan

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Team

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 7 00:03:08
2 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing 3 + 08
3 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO 1 + 08
4 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 08
5 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 09
6 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 10
7 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 10
8 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 10
9 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 10
10 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 10
11 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 11
12 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 12
13 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 12
14 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 12
15 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 12
16 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 13
17 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 13
18 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 13
19 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 14
20 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 14
21 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 14
22 Roberts William Saint Piran + 14
23 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 14
24 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 15
25 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 15
26 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 15
27 Kojima Naoki Japan + 16
28 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 16
29 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 16
30 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 16
31 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 16
32 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 16
33 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 17
34 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 17
35 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 17
36 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 17
37 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 17
38 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17
39 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 17
40 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 17
41 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 18
42 Kawano Shoki Japan + 18
43 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18
44 Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 19
45 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 19
46 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 19
47 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 19
48 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 19
49 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 19
50 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 20
51 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 20
52 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 21
53 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 21
54 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 21
55 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 21
56 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 21
57 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 22
58 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 22
59 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 22
60 Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 22
61 Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University + 22
62 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 22
63 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 23
64 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 23
65 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 23
66 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 23
67 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 23
68 Sueyoshi Haruki Kyoto Sangyo University + 24
69 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 24
70 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 24
71 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 24
72 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 24
73 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 25
74 Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 25
75 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 25
76 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 25
77 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 25
78 Mason Finn Saint Piran + 26
79 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 26
80 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
81 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 26
82 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 26
83 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 27
84 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 28
85 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
86 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 29
87 Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 32
88 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 35
89 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 35
90 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 36
91 Shimazaki Masao NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 37
92 Inayoshi Issei Kyoto Sangyo University + 38
93 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 41
94 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 43
95 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 49
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Walker Max Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 00:03:08
2 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing + 08
3 Malucelli Matteo JCL Team UKYO + 08
4 Britton Rhys Saint Piran + 08
5 Iribe Shotaro Shimano Racing + 09
6 Carboni Giovanni JCL Team UKYO + 10
7 Kobayashi Marino Matrix Powertag + 10
8 Cavanagh Ryan KINAN Racing Team + 10
9 Yamada Takumi Shimano Racing + 10
10 Bettles Carter Roojai Insurance + 10
11 Yamamoto Tetsuo Japan + 11
12 Ishihara Yuki Shimano Racing + 12
13 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 12
14 Kreder Raymond KINAN Racing Team + 12
15 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing + 12
16 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 13
17 Quintero Leonel Victoire Hiroshima + 13
18 Toneatti Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 13
19 Kudus Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team + 14
20 Hashimoto Eiya Japan + 14
21 Earle Nathan JCL Team UKYO + 14
22 Roberts William Saint Piran + 14
23 Oda Hijiri Matrix Powertag + 14
24 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 15
25 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing + 15
26 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 15
27 Kojima Naoki Japan + 16
28 Imamura Shunsuke Japan + 16
29 Ishigami Masahiro Aisan Racing Team + 16
30 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 16
31 Koishi Yuma JCL Team UKYO + 16
32 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 16
33 Dyball Benjamin Victoire Hiroshima + 17
34 Tokoi Ryota Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 17
35 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Cycling Team + 17
36 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 17
37 Morey Drew KINAN Racing Team + 17
38 Feng Chun Kai Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17
39 Burns Luke Team BridgeLane + 17
40 Agrotis Alexandros Matrix Powertag + 17
41 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 18
42 Kawano Shoki Japan + 18
43 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18
44 Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 19
45 Rosli Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 19
46 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 19
47 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 19
48 Westley Dylan Saint Piran + 19
49 Magosaki Daiki KINAN Racing Team + 19
50 Tani Junsei Utsunomiya Blitzen + 20
51 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag + 20
52 Kuboki Kazushige Japan + 21
53 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 21
54 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 21
55 Yamamoto Masaki JCL Team UKYO + 21
56 Acosta Ruben Utsunomiya Blitzen + 21
57 Takanashi Mario Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 22
58 Pansaard Arttasorn Roojai Insurance + 22
59 Nishio Keito Aisan Racing Team + 22
60 Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 22
61 Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University + 22
62 Lebas Thomas KINAN Racing Team + 22
63 Sierra Yecid Utsunomiya Blitzen + 23
64 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 23
65 Kubota Yusuke Victoire Hiroshima + 23
66 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team + 23
67 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 23
68 Sueyoshi Haruki Kyoto Sangyo University + 24
69 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 24
70 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 24
71 Ishibashi Manabu JCL Team UKYO + 24
72 Nakamura Keisuke Victoire Hiroshima + 24
73 Shibata Masayuki Victoire Hiroshima + 25
74 Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 25
75 Hatsukawa Kohiro Aisan Racing Team + 25
76 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 25
77 Metcalfe Ben Team BridgeLane + 25
78 Mason Finn Saint Piran + 26
79 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 26
80 Takeyama Kosuke Utsunomiya Blitzen + 26
81 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 26
82 Castillo Jose Victoire Hiroshima + 26
83 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 27
84 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 28
85 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 28
86 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 29
87 Hanada Kiyomasa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 32
88 Guld Daniel Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 35
89 Phounsavath Ariya Roojai Insurance + 35
90 Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 36
91 Shimazaki Masao NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 37
92 Inayoshi Issei Kyoto Sangyo University + 38
93 Zulkurnain Zuladri Terengganu Cycling Team + 41
94 Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance + 43
95 Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team + 49
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Terada Yoshiki Shimano Racing 00:03:16
2 Vinokurov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 04
3 Miyazaki Taishi KINAN Racing Team + 07
4 Yamaguchi Eiji Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 07
5 Marriage Zac Team BridgeLane + 08
6 Buck-Jones Huw Saint Piran + 08
7 Morita Toa Kyoto Sangyo University + 10
8 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 10
9 Natsume Takato Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 11
10 Yahagi Yuya Kyoto Sangyo University + 11
11 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11
12 Ludman Joshua Saint Piran + 13
13 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 13
14 Saul Evar Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 14
15 Yamada Jun Kyoto Sangyo University + 14
16 Yamasato Isshin NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 15
17 Sueyoshi Haruki Kyoto Sangyo University + 16
18 Meunier Nériah NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 16
19 Greenwood Matthew Team BridgeLane + 16
20 Nagashima Satoaki NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 17
21 Fujimura Kazuma NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 17
22 Mason Finn Saint Piran + 18
23 Watanabe Ikki Kyoto Sangyo University + 18
24 Panizza James Team BridgeLane + 19
25 Okazaki Kazuki Matrix Powertag + 20
26 Kee Zhe Yie Terengganu Cycling Team + 20
27 Vinokurov Alexandre Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 21
28 Shimazaki Masao NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 29
29 Inayoshi Issei Kyoto Sangyo University + 30
Pos Team Time
1 Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 00:09:49
2 Shimano Racing + 02
3 JCL Team UKYO + 07
4 KINAN Racing Team + 12
5 Saint Piran + 13
6 Japan + 16
7 Matrix Powertag + 16
8 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25
9 Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 26
10 Aisan Racing Team + 26
11 Victoire Hiroshima + 28
12 Roojai Insurance + 28
13 Team BridgeLane + 31
14 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 33
15 Kyoto Sangyo University + 34
16 NIPPO-EF-Martigues + 47

,

Back To Top