skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Kosovo – 2021

Information
Nation
Kosovo
Date 16th July
Where Lebanë -> Therande
What 1st stage
Distance 142 km

Stage Overall Youth Points

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tristan Delacroix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 03:12:56 7
02 Ylber Sefa Albanian Team + 00 3
03 Léo Bouvier Team France Defense + 00 1
04 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
05 Matthieu Jeannès Team France Defense + 00
06 Davide Italiani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
07 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 10
08 Stefan Verhoeff Global Cycling Team + 01:53
09 Mathieu Pellegrin Team France Defense + 01:53
10 Mikel Demiri Albanian Team + 01:53
11 Eugene Cross Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:53
12 Dimitrios Christakos Greece National Team + 01:53
13 Joffrey Degueurce EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 01:53
14 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:53
15 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 01:53
16 Nicolas Colluccini Team France Defense + 01:53
17 Antonie Van Noppen Global Cycling Team + 01:53
18 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:53
19 Lars Quaedvlieg Global Cycling Team + 01:53
20 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:53
21 Filippo Mori Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 01:53
22 Pascal Bousquet + 01:53
23 Giacomo Cassara Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 01:53
24 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 01:53
25 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:53
26 Paul Hopfgartner Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 01:53
27 Michail Mavrikakis A.O.Aiolos + 01:53
28 Nikola Lefkov North Macedonia Team + 01:53
29 Alexandre Latil Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:53
30 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:53
31 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 01:53
32 Ioannis Iliadis A.O.Aiolos + 01:53
33 Peter Ochsenhofer Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 01:53
34 Samir Hasani Kosovo National Team + 01:53
35 Jacob Buijk EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 01:53
36 Miltiadis Giannoutsos Greece National Team + 01:53
37 Borislav Ivanov + 02:18
38 Tom Yiangou Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:20
39 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 02:27
40 Albion Ymeri Kosovo National Team + 02:29
41 Denis Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 02:40
42 Luc Pourret Team France Defense + 02:40
43 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 02:40
44 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils Interbike RT + 02:54
45 Andreas Del Nista Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 03:04
46 William Goodfellow Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 03:18
47 Egzon Misini Kosovo National Team + 03:18
48 Patrick Grasl Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 03:35
49 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia Team + 03:35
50 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils Interbike RT + 03:35
51 Dominic Schils Velo Schils Interbike RT + 03:35
52 Nikolay Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 03:35
53 Stevan Kervadec Team France Defense + 03:35
54 Blerton Nuha Kosovo National Team + 04:11
55 Tefik Salahi North Macedonia Team + 04:25
56 Siméon Green EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 04:33
57 Niels Verdijck EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 04:33
58 Panagiotis Xouris A.O.Aiolos + 04:38
59 Martin Popov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 05:18
60 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 05:18
61 Olsian Velia Albanian Team + 05:18
62 Davide Masi Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 05:18
63 Julien Amadori Team France Defense + 05:18
64 Matthew Carter Velo Schils Interbike RT + 05:49
65 Robert Orr EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 06:04
66 Rick Nobel EuroCyclingTrips – CMI + 06:04
67 Veton Krasniqi Kosovo National Team + 06:58
68 Alban Delija Kosovo National Team + 06:58
69 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia Team + 07:03
70 Jari Stravers Global Cycling Team + 07:03
71 Philipp Lang Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad + 07:26
72 Bram Imming Global Cycling Team + 07:26
74 Joost Nat Global Cycling Team + 09:58
75 Jules De Cock Global Cycling Team + 09:58
76 Drini Bardhi Albanian Team + 25:00
77 Jetmir Hakija Kosovo National Team + 25:00
DNF Mejdin Malhani Albanian Team
DNF Gjergj Zefi Albanian Team
DNF Andrej Petrusevski North Macedonia Team
DNF Lorenz Purgaj Arbo Headstart on Fahrrad
DNF Kaloyan Naidenov PSKK Vassil-Levski
DNF Emil Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski
DNF Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF Alex Sherwin Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stefan Verhoeff Global Cycling Team 03:14:49
02 Mikel Demiri Albanian Team + 00
03 Dimitrios Christakos Greece National Team + 00
04 Antony Rolant Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
05 Giacomo Cassara Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
06 Yoan Kolev Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 00
07 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
08 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 00
09 Tsvetan Ivanov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 00
10 Samir Hasani Kosovo National Team + 00
11 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 34
12 Luc Pourret Team France Defense + 47
13 Cameron Hurst Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:01
14 Andreas Del Nista Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 01:11
15 Nikolay Dyankov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 01:42
16 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia Team + 01:42
17 Blerton Nuha Kosovo National Team + 02:18
18 Martin Popov PSKK Vassil-Levski + 03:25
19 Simone Innocenti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 03:25
20 Bojan Stojcevski North Macedonia Team + 05:10
21 Joost Nat Global Cycling Team + 08:05
22 Jetmir Hakija Kosovo National Team + 23:07
Back To Top