skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Norway – 2021

Information
Nation
Norway
Date 22nd August
Where Stavanger -> Stavanger
What 4th stage
Distance 156.5 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe 03:25:16 20
02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00 10
03 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 5
04 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
05 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 00
08 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
10 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
11 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 00
12 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
15 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
16 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
17 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 00
18 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
19 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 00
20 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
21 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
24 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 00
25 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 00
26 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
28 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
31 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 00
32 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
33 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
35 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 00
36 Mads Rahbek BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 08
37 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
38 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
39 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 08
40 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
41 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
42 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 08
43 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 13
44 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 13
45 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 13
46 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 17
47 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 17
48 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 19
49 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 30
50 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 53
51 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 57
52 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 57
53 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 00
54 Frederik Jensen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 01:00
55 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
56 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 01:35
57 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:40
58 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
59 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 01:40
60 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 01:40
61 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 01:40
62 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 01:40
63 Emil Toudal BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 01:40
64 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:40
65 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
66 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 03:02
67 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 03:02
68 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:20
69 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 03:59
70 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 04:04
71 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 04:04
72 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 04:23
73 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:44
74 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:44
75 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 04:44
76 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 04:44
77 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 04:44
78 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 04:44
79 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:14
80 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 05:14
81 Emil Schandorff BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 05:14
82 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 05:14
83 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 05:14
84 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 05:14
85 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 05:14
86 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 05:14
87 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 05:14
88 Felix Gall Team DSM + 05:16
89 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
90 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 07:39
91 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 07:39
92 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:41
93 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 07:41
94 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 08:51
95 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 08:51
96 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 08:51
97 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 08:51
98 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 08:51
99 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 09:58
100 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 11:11
101 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 11:11
102 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 11:11
103 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 11:11
104 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:11
DNF Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 15:15:33
02 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 20
03 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 47
04 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 49
05 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:10
06 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 02:12
07 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 13:42
08 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:57
09 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 15:03
10 Frederik Jensen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 21:34
11 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 21:39
12 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 22:09
13 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 23:05
14 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 23:22
15 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 23:48
16 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 24:41
17 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 25:06
18 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 32:27
19 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 32:49
20 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 34:33
21 Emil Schandorff BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 35:24
22 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 40:34
Back To Top