skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Norway – 2021

Information
Nation
Norway
Date 19th August
Where Egersund -> Sokndal
What 1st stage
Distance 150 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 03:44:30 20
02 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01 10
03 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11 5
04 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 13
05 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13
06 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 13
07 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 13
08 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 13
09 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
10 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 13
11 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 16
12 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 21
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 21
14 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 21
15 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 24
16 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 24
17 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26
18 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 26
19 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 26
20 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 26
21 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26
22 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 26
23 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 26
24 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26
25 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 32
26 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 32
27 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 32
28 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 38
29 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 38
30 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 43
31 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 43
32 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 52
33 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 01:02
34 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 01:02
35 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 01:02
36 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 01:02
37 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:02
38 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:02
39 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:02
40 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 01:02
41 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
42 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
43 Mads Rahbek BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 01:16
44 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:18
45 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 01:34
46 Felix Gall Team DSM + 02:45
47 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
48 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
49 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
50 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
51 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 04:21
52 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
53 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 04:21
54 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 04:21
55 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:21
56 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:14
57 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:14
58 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:14
59 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 06:39
60 Frederik Jensen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 07:04
61 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 08:06
62 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 08:06
63 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 08:06
64 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 08:06
65 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 08:06
66 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:06
67 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 08:06
68 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 08:06
69 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 08:06
70 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 08:06
71 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:06
72 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:06
73 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:06
74 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 08:06
75 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 08:06
76 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:06
77 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 08:06
78 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 08:06
79 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 08:23
80 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 08:23
81 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:26
82 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 08:31
83 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 09:32
84 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
85 Emil Schandorff BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 09:32
86 Emil Toudal BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 09:32
87 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 09:32
88 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 09:32
89 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:32
90 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 09:39
91 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 09:39
92 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 10:01
93 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 13:16
94 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
96 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
97 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 13:16
98 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 13:16
99 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:25
100 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:25
101 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 13:34
102 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:56
103 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 14:41
104 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 14:41
105 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 14:41
106 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 15:19
107 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 15:19
108 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 16:56
109 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20:41
110 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20:41
111 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 22:15
DNF Fintan Ryan EvoPro Racing
DNF Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 03:44:43
02 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 08
03 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 11
04 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
05 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 19
06 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 30
07 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 49
08 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 49
09 Frederik Jensen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 06:50
10 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 07:53
11 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 07:53
12 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 07:53
13 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 07:53
14 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 07:53
15 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 07:53
16 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 08:10
17 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:13
18 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 09:19
19 Emil Schandorff BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 09:19
20 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 09:26
21 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:03
22 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 13:21
23 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 14:28
24 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 15:06
Back To Top