Skip to content
Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race Results:

Tour of Qinghai Lake

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH 20 02:37:17
2 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini 15 + 00
3 Safarzadeh Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 10 + 00
4 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 + 00
5 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 3 + 00
6 De Keyser Ewout Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
7 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 03
8 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
9 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
10 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
11 Guo Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11
12 Budzinski Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
13 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11
14 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 11
15 Blouwe Louis Bingoal WB + 11
16 Vandenbulcke Alex Tarteletto-Isorex + 11
17 Kaczmarek Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
18 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 11
19 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
20 Voogt Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
21 Smit Willie China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
22 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 11
23 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11
24 Quartucci Lorenzo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11
25 Meeussen Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
26 Guardeño Jaume Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
27 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 11
28 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 11
29 Iderbold Bold Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 11
30 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 11
31 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
32 Gao Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11
33 Paredes Wilmar Team Medellin + 11
34 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11
35 Budzinski Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
36 Raileanu Cristian Li Ning Star + 11
37 Arriola-Bengoa Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
38 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin + 11
39 Monsalve Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11
40 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 11
41 Fernández Garcia Samuel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
42 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
43 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
44 Kench Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11
45 Teese Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team + 11
46 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 11
47 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
48 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11
49 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 11
50 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 11
51 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 11
52 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11
53 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 11
54 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 11
55 Sinschek Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11
56 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11
57 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
58 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11
59 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 11
60 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
61 Campos Roniel Li Ning Star + 11
62 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11
63 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 11
64 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 56
65 Persico Davide Bingoal WB + 56
66 Cardona Julian Team Medellin + 01:20
67 Tizza Marco Bingoal WB + 11
68 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:59
69 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:50
70 Richards Kane Roojai Insurance + 04:50
71 Tsishkou Raman Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 09:37
72 Li Boan Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 10:09
73 Teng Geng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:09
74 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:11
75 Krijnsen Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:14
76 Rasenberg Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:14
77 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:14
78 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:14
79 Teese Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team + 10:14
80 Bogdanovics Maris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:14
81 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:14
82 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:14
83 Demeyere Torsten Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:14
84 Batt Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:14
85 Depe Serdar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 10:14
86 Örken Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 10:14
87 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 12:49
88 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 12:49
89 Chia Luis Carlos Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 12:49
90 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 12:49
91 Guo Liang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 12:49
92 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 12:49
93 Malkov Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:49
94 Avondts Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:49
95 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 12:49
96 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 12:49
97 Czabok Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:49
98 Weulink Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:49
99 Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 12:49
100 Wang Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 12:49
101 Nisu Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 12:49
102 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
103 Yang Cang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:46
104 Wang Kuicheng Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:46
105 Fan Yihua Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:46
106 Zhang Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 15:46
107 Pang Shuyang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:46
108 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
109 Dupont Timothy Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:46
110 Santy Arne Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:46
111 Godart Bo Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:46
112 Banaszek Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:46
113 Khadbaatar Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
114 Malmberg Matias Maloja Pushbikers + 15:46
115 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 15:46
116 Arikan Dogukan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
117 Meo Felix Maloja Pushbikers + 15:46
118 Altangerel Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
119 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 15:46
120 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 15:46
121 Pawlak Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:46
122 Rasch Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:46
123 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
124 Ozkalbim Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
125 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 15:46
126 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 15:46
127 Tekin Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:46
128 Prevar Oleksandr Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:46
129 Meiler Martin Maloja Pushbikers + 15:46
130 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
131 Lo Chun Kit Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
132 Laas Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:46
133 Bialiauski Vasili Li Ning Star + 15:46
134 Lauk Karl Patrick Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:46
135 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15:46
136 Ma Binyan China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 15:55
137 Bernas Pawel Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:55
138 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 16:27
139 Shnyrko Aliaksei Li Ning Star + 16:27
140 Sun Wentao Li Ning Star + 16:27
141 Niu Yikui Li Ning Star + 16:27
142 Cooper William St George Continental Cycling Team + 29:07
143 Niu Gaoshang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 29:07
144 Kergozou Nicholas St George Continental Cycling Team + 29:07
145 Yang Yang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 29:07
146 Karpenko Gleb Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 29:07
OOT Eefting-Bloem Roy Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Liu Chenrui Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team
DNF Chen Jiwei Hengxiang Cycling Team
DNF Midey Valentin Roojai Insurance
Pos Rider Team Time
1 46 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH 05:07:59
2 81 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04
3 70 Safarzadeh Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 06
4 71 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 10
5 106 De Keyser Ewout Tarteletto-Isorex + 10
6 122 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
7 32 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 13
8 6 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 15
9 4 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 17
10 113 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18
11 41 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin + 19
12 55 Monsalve Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 20
13 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 21
14 1 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 21
15 1 Quartucci Lorenzo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 21
16 7 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 21
17 5 Voogt Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
18 11 Smit Willie China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 21
19 30 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 21
20 20 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21
21 7 Arriola-Bengoa Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
22 26 Guardeño Jaume Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
23 41 Blouwe Louis Bingoal WB + 21
24 39 Vandenbulcke Alex Tarteletto-Isorex + 21
25 21 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 21
26 10 Kench Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 21
27 18 Raileanu Cristian Li Ning Star + 21
28 7 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 21
29 14 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 21
30 27 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 21
31 7 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 21
32 5 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21
33 32 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 21
34 3 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21
35 44 Kaczmarek Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21
36 20 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 21
37 17 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 21
38 33 Gao Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team + 21
39 53 Budzinski Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21
40 29 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21
41 49 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
42 43 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 21
43 25 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 21
44 62 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 21
45 35 Sinschek Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21
46 30 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21
47 57 Budzinski Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21
48 65 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 21
49 45 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 21
50 72 Guo Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 21
51 42 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 21
52 30 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 21
53 38 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 21
54 49 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 21
55 44 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
56 40 Campos Roniel Li Ning Star + 21
57 51 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 21
58 66 Iderbold Bold Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 21
59 66 Paredes Wilmar Team Medellin + 21
60 54 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 21
61 56 Tizza Marco Bingoal WB + 21
62 67 Fernández Garcia Samuel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21
63 71 Teese Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team + 42
64 46 Persico Davide Bingoal WB + 01:06
65 39 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 01:06
66 39 Cardona Julian Team Medellin + 01:30
67 30 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:09
68 9 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:00
69 51 Richards Kane Roojai Insurance + 05:00
70 80 Meeussen Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:16
71 27 Tsishkou Raman Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 09:47
72 39 Li Boan Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 10:19
73 28 Teng Geng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:19
74 38 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:21
75 67 Batt Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:22
76 52 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:24
77 46 Bogdanovics Maris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:24
78 48 Örken Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 10:24
79 29 Krijnsen Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:24
80 27 Depe Serdar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 10:24
81 21 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:24
82 20 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:24
83 2 Rasenberg Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:24
84 Teese Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team + 10:24
85 4 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 10:24
86 1 Demeyere Torsten Tarteletto-Isorex + 10:24
87 81 Avondts Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:56
88 81 Wang Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 12:56
89 47 Weulink Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:58
90 78 Chia Luis Carlos Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 12:59
91 72 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 12:59
92 72 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 12:59
93 27 Malkov Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12:59
94 33 Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 12:59
95 23 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 12:59
96 8 Nisu Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 12:59
97 24 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 12:59
98 18 Czabok Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12:59
99 27 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 12:59
100 37 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 13:22
101 41 Guo Liang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 14:17
102 101 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:46
103 99 Rasch Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:52
104 26 Godart Bo Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:54
105 91 Dupont Timothy Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:56
106 96 Pawlak Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:56
107 86 Santy Arne Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:56
108 99 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:56
109 98 Laas Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:56
110 66 Wang Kuicheng Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:56
111 70 Pang Shuyang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:56
112 78 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 15:56
113 58 Banaszek Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:56
114 44 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:56
115 57 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 15:56
116 38 Yang Cang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:56
117 66 Lauk Karl Patrick Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:56
118 59 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15:56
119 45 Prevar Oleksandr Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:56
120 20 Fan Yihua Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:56
121 35 Ozkalbim Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:56
122 15 Zhang Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 15:56
123 21 Altangerel Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:56
124 15 Khadbaatar Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:56
125 15 Malmberg Matias Maloja Pushbikers + 15:56
126 7 Arikan Dogukan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:56
127 9 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 15:56
128 13 Meiler Martin Maloja Pushbikers + 15:56
129 2 Ma Binyan China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 16:05
130 2 Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team + 16:17
131 4 Tekin Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team + 16:17
132 6 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 16:21
133 130 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 16:28
134 109 Shnyrko Aliaksei Li Ning Star + 16:37
135 4 Meo Felix Maloja Pushbikers + 16:40
136 4 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 16:40
137 8 Bialiauski Vasili Li Ning Star + 17:43
138 6 Niu Yikui Li Ning Star + 17:56
139 7 Sun Wentao Li Ning Star + 18:24
140 7 Lo Chun Kit Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 18:39
141 8 Bernas Pawel Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:08
142 110 Yang Yang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 29:17
143 48 Kergozou Nicholas St George Continental Cycling Team + 29:17
144 11 Cooper William St George Continental Cycling Team + 29:38
145 9 Karpenko Gleb Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 29:38
146 5 Niu Gaoshang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 30:18
Pos Team Time
1 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 15:24:49
2 6 Burgos-BH + 00
3 15 Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 00
4 2 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
5 8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
6 3 Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
7 5 Team Medellin + 03
8 6 Bingoal WB + 11
9 5 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
10 5 China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11
11 4 Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11
12 2 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11
13 7 Roojai Insurance + 04:50
14 11 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:14
15 7 St George Continental Cycling Team + 10:14
16 9 Li Ning Star + 15:46
17 1 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 20:17
18 4 Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 22:15
19 2 Maloja Pushbikers + 31:21
20 1 Spor Toto Cycling Team + 32:55
21 Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 41:02
22 11 Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 41:19

,

Back To Top