skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Qinghai Lake – 2021

Information
Nation
China
Date 16th July
Where Qinghahu -> Chaka Salt Lake
What 6th stage
Distance 140 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Zisen Liu Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 03:14:31 7
02 Weiyi Zhang Liaoning + 00 3
03 Hao Yue Henan + 00 1
04 Jiancai Wang Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 00
05 Zhichao Jia Xidesheng + 35
06 Pengcheng Li Sichuan + 35
07 Jianhua Cao Shunshizhen + 01:16
08 Jin Wang CCN Cycling Team + 01:16
09 Zhanhui Yuan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 01:16
10 Jinsong Li CCN Cycling Team + 01:18
11 Xianxin Xu Liaoning + 02:07
12 Kuicheng Wang Henan + 02:07
13 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank + 02:07
14 Hailin Sun Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 02:07
15 Zhisheng Chang Beijing + 02:07
16 Yuanfeng Yu Heilongjiang + 02:07
17 Cairang Duojie Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 02:07
18 Zhishan Zhang Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 02:07
19 Zichen Wang Beijing + 02:07
20 Gaolin Lu Beijing + 02:07
21 Tian Tian Hu Shunshizhen + 02:07
22 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:07
23 Shihai Huang iGSport-Pardus + 02:07
24 Kai Chen Shunshizhen + 02:07
25 Li Ming You Heilongjiang + 02:07
26 Minghui Niu Qinghai + 02:07
27 Junqi Shao Xidesheng + 05:31
28 Qiang Wang iGSport-Pardus + 05:31
29 Boan Li Henan + 05:31
30 Zhen Wang China CT of Gansu Bank + 05:31
31 Wentong Shi Shunshizhen + 05:36
32 Guanghong Huang iGSport-Pardus + 05:37
33 Yongjie Nan China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:08
34 Hongbo Li Qinghai + 07:08
35 Kwan Lok Choi Hong Kong + 07:08
36 Guoqing Huang Qinghai + 07:08
37 Hu Li Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 07:08
38 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:08
39 Peichao Zhu iGSport-Pardus + 07:08
40 Xinpeng Li Sichuan + 07:08
41 Tsun Wai Chu Hong Kong + 07:08
42 Jun Su Changzhou + 08:11
43 Hou Dongyi iGSport-Pardus + 08:11
44 Yujie Zhang Beijing + 08:11
45 Mingzhe Liu Henan + 08:11
46 Yu Jian Zhao iGSport-Pardus + 08:11
47 Pak Hang Ng Hong Kong + 08:11
48 Zejun Wu Xidesheng + 11:32
49 Bailong Xiang Shunshizhen + 11:32
50 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11:32
51 Chenrui Liu Henan + 11:32
52 Feng Qiao Liaoning + 11:32
53 Kai Kwong Tso Hong Kong + 11:32
54 Wenchao Liu Beijing + 14:37
55 Xyvang Han CCN Cycling Team + 15:10
56 Yaoxing Zheng CCN Cycling Team + 15:10
57 Chun Wing Leung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:10
58 Yicong Yang Beijing + 15:10
59 Yunlong Cai Changzhou + 15:13
60 Baimo Gong CCN Cycling Team + 18:21
61 Jing Huang Xidesheng + 20:05
62 Shuo Wang Beijing + 20:05
63 Kin Fung Chan Hong Kong + 20:05
64 Junhua Jiang Sichuan + 20:07
65 Chun Kin Lai Hong Kong + 20:07
66 Qifeng Zhang Shanghai + 20:07
67 Hongao Ma Henan + 20:07
68 Shu Chen Xidesheng + 20:07
69 Siu Wai Ko HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 20:15
70 Zhenghao Fu Henan + 20:15
71 Chunfan Shen Qinghai + 20:15
72 Shizhong Liang Qinghai + 20:15
73 Liang Gao CCN Cycling Team + 20:15
74 Kailun Wang Liaoning + 20:21
75 Yien Chen Shunshizhen + 20:21
76 Caixu Wu Heilongjiang + 20:21
77 Zihao Wang Changzhou + 25:55
78 Di Zhang CCN Cycling Team + 25:55
79 Sum Lui Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 25:55
80 Rongjing Zhao China CT of Gansu Bank + 25:55
81 Xin Cai China CT of Gansu Bank + 25:55
82 Yi Wei Sichuan + 25:55
83 Bokun Pan Sichuan + 25:55
84 Peidi Chen Shanghai + 26:02
85 Xianghu Bao China CT of Gansu Bank + 26:08
86 Chao Zhang Qinghai + 26:54
87 Liangqiong Cheng Xidesheng + 29:37
88 Wensheng Kong iGSport-Pardus + 29:37
89 Jian Sun Changzhou + 35:19
90 Kexian Peng Changzhou + 39:04
91 Zhiping Li Changzhou + 39:09
92 Qianbin Yang Shunshizhen + 39:09
DNF Yiu Hei Leung Hong Kong
DNF Xiangting Li Sichuan
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Xin Peng China CT of Gansu Bank 20:01:34
02 Boan Li Henan + 07:23
03 Hailin Sun Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 13:42
04 Yuanfeng Yu Heilongjiang + 22:44
05 Minghui Niu Qinghai + 23:15
06 Bailong Xiang Shunshizhen + 24:11
07 Kuicheng Wang Henan + 27:21
08 Cairang Duojie Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 29:38
09 Zhisheng Chang Beijing + 39:15
10 Shu Chen Xidesheng + 40:56
11 Hongbo Li Qinghai + 42:48
12 Yongjie Nan China CT of Gansu Bank + 50:26
13 Zhenghao Fu Henan + 54:19
14 Mingzhe Liu Henan + 01:09:41
15 Hongao Ma Henan + 01:18:49
16 Caixu Wu Heilongjiang + 01:20:07
17 Yujie Zhang Beijing + 01:23:18
18 Jin Wang CCN Cycling Team + 01:29:18
19 Xinpeng Li Sichuan + 01:32:52
20 Tsun Wai Chu Hong Kong + 01:33:22
21 Guoqing Huang Qinghai + 01:34:19
22 Kai Kwong Tso Hong Kong + 01:38:22
23 Chenrui Liu Henan + 01:45:23
24 Qianbin Yang Shunshizhen + 01:45:49
25 Junhua Jiang Sichuan + 01:52:14
26 Yicong Yang Beijing + 01:58:33
27 Wenchao Liu Beijing + 01:59:41
28 Shuo Wang Beijing + 02:12:59
29 Chao Zhang Qinghai + 02:20:46
30 Qifeng Zhang Shanghai + 02:23:20
31 Chunfan Shen Qinghai + 02:27:22
32 Bokun Pan Sichuan + 03:05:19
33 Zihao Wang Changzhou + 04:41:19
Back To Top