Skip to content
Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race Results:

Tour of Qinghai Lake

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH 20 03:28:31
2 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance 15 + 00
3 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 + 02
4 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 + 02
5 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team 3 + 02:39
6 Monsalve Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 02:39
7 Paredes Wilmar Team Medellin + 02:39
8 Quartucci Lorenzo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:39
9 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 02:39
10 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 02:39
11 Tizza Marco Bingoal WB + 02:39
12 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 02:39
13 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 02:39
14 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin + 02:39
15 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:39
16 Arriola-Bengoa Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:39
17 Guardeño Jaume Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:39
18 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:39
19 Budzinski Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:39
20 Iderbold Bold Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 02:39
21 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 02:39
22 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:39
23 Safarzadeh Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 02:39
24 Raileanu Cristian Li Ning Star + 02:39
25 Kench Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 02:39
26 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:39
27 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 02:39
28 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:39
29 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 02:39
30 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 02:39
31 Fernández Garcia Samuel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:39
32 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 02:39
33 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:39
34 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:39
35 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 02:39
36 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 02:39
37 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:39
38 Cardona Julian Team Medellin + 02:39
39 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 02:50
40 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:57
41 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 03:08
42 Malmberg Matias Maloja Pushbikers + 06:02
43 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:04
44 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 06:05
45 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 06:11
46 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 06:17
47 De Keyser Ewout Tarteletto-Isorex + 06:17
48 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 06:22
49 Sinschek Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:32
50 Campos Roniel Li Ning Star + 06:34
51 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 06:53
52 Li Boan Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 09:36
53 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 11:21
54 Bogdanovics Maris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:21
55 Malkov Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:21
56 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:21
57 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 11:21
58 Voogt Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:21
59 Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 11:21
60 Teese Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team + 11:21
61 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11:21
62 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:21
63 Lauk Karl Patrick Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 11:21
64 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 11:21
65 Meo Felix Maloja Pushbikers + 11:21
66 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:21
67 Budzinski Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11:21
68 Smit Willie China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11:21
69 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:21
70 Batt Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:21
71 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11:21
72 Gao Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11:21
73 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 11:21
74 Weulink Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:21
75 Kaczmarek Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski + 11:21
76 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:21
77 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:29
78 Dupont Timothy Tarteletto-Isorex + 20:16
79 Vandenbulcke Alex Tarteletto-Isorex + 20:16
80 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20:16
81 Zhang Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 20:16
82 Örken Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 20:16
83 Persico Davide Bingoal WB + 20:16
84 Godart Bo Tarteletto-Isorex + 20:16
85 Chia Luis Carlos Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 20:16
86 Rasenberg Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20:16
87 Teese Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team + 20:16
88 Depe Serdar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 20:16
89 Avondts Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20:16
90 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 20:16
91 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20:16
92 Richards Kane Roojai Insurance + 20:16
93 Demeyere Torsten Tarteletto-Isorex + 20:16
94 Guo Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 20:16
95 Tsishkou Raman Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 20:16
96 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20:16
97 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 20:16
98 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 20:16
99 Meeussen Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20:16
100 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 20:16
101 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 33:07
102 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 33:07
103 Krijnsen Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg + 33:07
104 Cooper William St George Continental Cycling Team + 33:07
105 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 33:07
106 Santy Arne Tarteletto-Isorex + 33:07
107 Khadbaatar Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 33:07
108 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 33:07
109 Altangerel Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 33:07
110 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 33:07
111 Banaszek Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33:07
112 Shnyrko Aliaksei Li Ning Star + 33:07
113 Pang Shuyang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 33:07
114 Pawlak Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33:07
115 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 33:07
116 Wang Kuicheng Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 33:07
117 Fan Yihua Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 33:07
118 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 33:07
119 Arikan Dogukan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 33:07
120 Bialiauski Vasili Li Ning Star + 33:07
121 Guo Liang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 33:07
122 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 33:07
123 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 33:07
124 Niu Yikui Li Ning Star + 33:07
125 Meiler Martin Maloja Pushbikers + 33:07
126 Ozkalbim Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 33:07
127 Tekin Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team + 33:07
128 Nisu Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 33:07
129 Sun Wentao Li Ning Star + 33:07
130 Teng Geng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 33:07
131 Ma Binyan China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 33:07
132 Rasch Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 33:07
133 Laas Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 33:07
134 Bernas Pawel Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33:07
135 Czabok Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33:07
136 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 33:07
137 Yang Yang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 49:48
138 Yang Cang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 49:49
139 Niu Gaoshang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 49:49
OOT Reardon Connor St George Continental Cycling Team
DNF Blouwe Louis Bingoal WB
DNF Lo Chun Kit Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:36:01
2 9 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:50
3 21 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 01:52
4 3 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:20
5 3 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:29
6 2 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:44
7 2 Guardeño Jaume Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:47
8 2 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:08
9 2 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 04:22
10 2 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:26
11 2 Safarzadeh Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 04:28
12 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 04:35
13 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin + 04:41
14 Monsalve Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 04:42
15 1 Quartucci Lorenzo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:43
16 2 Arriola-Bengoa Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:43
17 2 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 04:43
18 2 Raileanu Cristian Li Ning Star + 04:43
19 3 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:43
20 3 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 04:43
21 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 04:43
22 3 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:43
23 3 Paredes Wilmar Team Medellin + 04:43
24 4 Fernández Garcia Samuel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:43
25 8 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:08
26 16 De Keyser Ewout Tarteletto-Isorex + 08:10
27 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 08:26
28 2 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 11:53
29 5 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 12:07
30 6 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 12:07
31 2 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 12:18
32 14 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 12:56
33 5 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:56
34 14 Iderbold Bold Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:41
35 12 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 15:41
36 5 Sinschek Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:57
37 6 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 15:59
38 1 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 16:04
39 2 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 16:18
40 8 Voogt Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20:49
41 6 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 20:49
42 1 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 24:23
43 3 Smit Willie China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 24:23
44 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 24:23
45 5 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 24:30
46 5 Cardona Julian Team Medellin + 25:38
47 8 Budzinski Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski + 26:05
48 10 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 27:02
49 10 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 27:06
50 12 Kench Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 28:35
51 2 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:02
52 23 Meeussen Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:15
53 3 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 29:43
54 12 Vandenbulcke Alex Tarteletto-Isorex + 33:18
55 10 Guo Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 33:18
56 8 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 33:46
57 5 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:26
58 4 Kaczmarek Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34:47
59 2 Budzinski Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34:47
60 45 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 35:09
61 7 Tizza Marco Bingoal WB + 35:44
62 2 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35:47
63 2 Gao Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team + 35:48
64 1 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38:43
65 4 Campos Roniel Li Ning Star + 39:42
66 4 Li Boan Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 42:59
67 1 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 44:26
68 7 Batt Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:49
69 10 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 47:23
70 6 Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 48:26
71 6 Richards Kane Roojai Insurance + 49:22
72 5 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 53:21
73 2 Teese Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team + 53:42
74 2 Depe Serdar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 53:44
75 2 Örken Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 53:45
76 7 Bogdanovics Maris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 54:29
77 8 Teese Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team + 54:29
78 13 Malmberg Matias Maloja Pushbikers + 54:42
79 5 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 54:43
80 7 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 57:04
81 3 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:00:04
82 10 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:00:28
83 3 Persico Davide Bingoal WB + 01:01:57
84 11 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:02:20
85 4 Tsishkou Raman Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:02:47
86 4 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:03:24
87 3 Rasenberg Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:03:24
88 2 Demeyere Torsten Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:03:24
89 9 Weulink Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:04:54
90 10 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 01:04:55
91 10 Malkov Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:04:55
92 4 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:05:59
93 26 Lauk Karl Patrick Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:07:52
94 32 Meo Felix Maloja Pushbikers + 01:08:36
95 6 Zhang Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 01:08:56
96 19 Czabok Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:10:12
97 Avondts Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:13:47
98 1 Chia Luis Carlos Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:13:50
99 8 Godart Bo Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:16:45
100 8 Dupont Timothy Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:16:47
101 11 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:16:47
102 16 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:16:47
103 13 Khadbaatar Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:21:47
104 11 Teng Geng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:24:01
105 11 Krijnsen Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:24:06
106 10 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:24:49
107 5 Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:26:41
108 5 Nisu Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:26:41
109 5 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 01:27:04
110 5 Guo Liang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:27:59
111 5 Rasch Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:29:34
112 3 Santy Arne Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:29:38
113 3 Pang Shuyang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 01:29:38
114 3 Wang Kuicheng Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 01:29:38
115 2 Pawlak Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:29:38
116 2 Banaszek Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:29:38
117 2 Laas Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:29:38
118 2 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 01:29:38
119 1 Fan Yihua Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 01:29:38
120 2 Altangerel Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:29:38
121 Ozkalbim Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:29:38
122 1 Meiler Martin Maloja Pushbikers + 01:29:38
123 1 Ma Binyan China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:29:47
124 1 Tekin Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:29:59
125 2 Bernas Pawel Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:33:50
126 2 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 01:35:19
127 2 Sun Wentao Li Ning Star + 01:37:03
128 2 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 01:41:01
129 2 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:41:19
130 4 Shnyrko Aliaksei Li Ning Star + 01:44:20
131 4 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:46:18
132 15 Yang Cang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:46:20
133 3 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 01:46:46
134 3 Arikan Dogukan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:46:46
135 4 Bialiauski Vasili Li Ning Star + 01:48:33
136 4 Niu Yikui Li Ning Star + 01:48:48
137 4 Cooper William St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:54:17
138 5 Niu Gaoshang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 02:00:42
139 3 Yang Yang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 02:16:50
Pos Team Time
1 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 40:50:53
2 1 Burgos-BH + 08:29
3 1 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:08
4 2 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:11
5 Team Medellin + 11:11
6 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 16:34
7 1 Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 22:06
8 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:09
9 Tarteletto-Isorex + 50:45
10 1 Bingoal WB + 54:27
11 1 China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:02:04
12 Roojai Insurance + 01:11:52
13 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:28:28
14 1 Li Ning Star + 01:28:30
15 1 Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:32:49
16 St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:53:26
17 2 Maloja Pushbikers + 02:11:51
18 1 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:13:18
19 1 Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 02:20:33
20 Spor Toto Cycling Team + 03:09:28
21 Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 03:39:25
22 Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 03:51:37

,

Back To Top