Skip to content
Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race Results:

Tour of Qinghai Lake

Information

Stage GC Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck 20 02:58:46
2 Persico Davide Bingoal WB 15 + 00
3 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB 10 + 00
4 Banaszek Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 + 00
5 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team 3 + 00
6 Dupont Timothy Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
7 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
8 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 00
9 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 00
10 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
11 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
12 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
13 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
14 Laas Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 00
15 Malmberg Matias Maloja Pushbikers + 00
16 Rasch Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
17 Bogdanovics Maris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
18 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 00
19 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 00
20 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
21 Depe Serdar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
22 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
23 Batt Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
24 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 00
25 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 00
26 Lauk Karl Patrick Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 00
27 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
28 Gao Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
29 Arriola-Bengoa Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 00
31 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
32 Guo Liang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 00
33 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 00
34 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
35 Iderbold Bold Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 00
36 Smit Willie China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 00
37 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 00
38 Krijnsen Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
39 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 00
40 Vandenbulcke Alex Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
41 Voogt Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
42 Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 00
43 Örken Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
44 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
45 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
46 Raileanu Cristian Li Ning Star + 00
47 Fernández Garcia Samuel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
48 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 00
49 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
50 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 00
51 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
52 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
53 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 00
54 Safarzadeh Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 00
55 Monsalve Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 00
56 Guardeño Jaume Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
57 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 00
58 Rasenberg Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
59 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 00
60 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
61 Paredes Wilmar Team Medellin + 00
62 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin + 00
63 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
64 Teese Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team + 00
65 Quartucci Lorenzo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 00
66 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 00
67 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
68 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
69 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
70 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
71 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 00
72 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
73 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 00
74 Campos Roniel Li Ning Star + 00
75 Budzinski Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
76 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 00
77 De Keyser Ewout Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
78 Sinschek Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
79 Budzinski Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
80 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
81 Demeyere Torsten Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
82 Kench Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 21
83 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36
84 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 39
85 Bernas Pawel Mazowsze Serce Polski + 45
86 Meeussen Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck + 52
87 Tizza Marco Bingoal WB + 57
88 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 01:38
89 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 10:52
90 Cardona Julian Team Medellin + 10:52
91 Richards Kane Roojai Insurance + 13:36
92 Guo Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 13:36
93 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 13:36
94 Teese Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team + 13:36
95 Li Boan Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 14:32
96 Nisu Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 14:32
97 Godart Bo Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:21
98 Yang Cang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:21
99 Chia Luis Carlos Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:21
100 Zhang Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 15:21
101 Altangerel Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:26
102 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 15:26
103 Khadbaatar Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 15:26
104 Bialiauski Vasili Li Ning Star + 15:26
105 Tsishkou Raman Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:26
106 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 15:26
107 Fan Yihua Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:26
108 Niu Gaoshang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 15:26
109 Tekin Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:26
110 Pawlak Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:26
111 Avondts Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:26
112 Weulink Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:26
113 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 15:26
114 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 15:26
115 Shnyrko Aliaksei Li Ning Star + 15:26
116 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15:26
117 Malkov Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team + 15:26
118 Kaczmarek Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:26
119 Czabok Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:26
120 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 15:26
121 Meo Felix Maloja Pushbikers + 15:26
122 Niu Yikui Li Ning Star + 15:26
123 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 15:26
124 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 15:26
125 Sun Wentao Li Ning Star + 15:26
126 Ma Binyan China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 15:26
127 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 19:48
128 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 19:48
129 Ozkalbim Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 19:48
130 Cooper William St George Continental Cycling Team + 19:48
131 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 19:48
132 Teng Geng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 19:48
133 Meiler Martin Maloja Pushbikers + 19:48
134 Pang Shuyang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 19:48
135 Wang Kuicheng Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 19:48
136 Santy Arne Tarteletto-Isorex + 22:50
137 Arikan Dogukan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 34:12
138 Yang Yang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 34:12
DNS Harrigan Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:34:47
2 Silva Thomas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:48
3 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 01:52
4 Tarozzi Manuele VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 02:20
5 Mulubrhan Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:26
6 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:44
7 Guardeño Jaume Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:47
8 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:05
9 Fagundez Eric Burgos-BH + 04:22
10 Baldaccini Davide Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:26
11 Safarzadeh Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 04:28
12 Ocampo Victor Team Medellin + 04:35
13 Reyes Aldemar Team Medellin + 04:41
14 6 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 04:41
15 1 Monsalve Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 04:42
16 7 Paredes Wilmar Team Medellin + 04:42
17 2 Quartucci Lorenzo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:43
18 2 Arriola-Bengoa Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:43
19 2 De Rossi Lucas China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 04:43
20 2 Raileanu Cristian Li Ning Star + 04:43
21 Jamaica Javier Team Medellin + 04:43
22 3 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:43
23 1 Balmer Alexandre Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 04:43
24 Fernández Garcia Samuel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:43
25 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:08
26 De Keyser Ewout Tarteletto-Isorex + 08:10
27 2 Reißig Patrick Maloja Pushbikers + 12:07
28 2 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 12:07
29 2 Batsaikhan Tegshbayar Roojai Insurance + 12:18
30 2 Lucca Riccardo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 13:31
31 2 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:56
32 2 Iderbold Bold Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 15:41
33 2 Vargas Walter Team Medellin + 15:41
34 2 Sinschek Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:55
35 2 Gabburo Davide VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 15:59
36 2 Zanoncello Enrico VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 16:04
37 2 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB + 16:18
38 2 Voogt Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg + 20:49
39 2 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 20:49
40 13 Evans Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team + 23:52
41 1 Magli Filippo VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 24:23
42 1 Smit Willie China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 24:23
43 1 Darbellay Valentin Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 24:23
44 1 Sainbayar Jambaljamts Burgos-BH + 24:30
45 2 Budzinski Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski + 26:05
46 14 van Engelen Adne Roojai Insurance + 26:32
47 1 Alleno Clément Burgos-BH + 27:02
48 1 Álvarez Rodrigo Burgos-BH + 27:06
49 1 Kench Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 28:56
50 1 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:02
51 2 Oyola Robigzon Team Medellin + 29:43
52 Meeussen Witse Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:07
53 1 Vandenbulcke Alex Tarteletto-Isorex + 33:18
54 2 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 33:43
55 2 Sorarrain Gorka Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:26
56 3 Budzinski Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 34:47
57 3 Colnaghi Luca VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 35:09
58 4 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35:47
59 4 Gao Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team + 35:48
60 14 Cardona Julian Team Medellin + 36:30
61 Tizza Marco Bingoal WB + 36:41
62 2 Chzhan Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39:19
63 2 Campos Roniel Li Ning Star + 39:42
64 3 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 44:26
65 3 Batt Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:49
66 11 Guo Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 46:54
67 3 Zhang Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 48:26
68 10 Kaczmarek Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski + 50:13
69 4 Teese Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team + 53:42
70 4 Depe Serdar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 53:44
71 4 Örken Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 53:45
72 4 Bogdanovics Maris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 54:29
73 5 Malmberg Matias Maloja Pushbikers + 54:42
74 5 Shen Yutao China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 54:43
75 5 Boúglas Georgios Burgos-BH + 57:03
76 10 Li Boan Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 57:31
77 4 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 59:53
78 5 Persico Davide Bingoal WB + 01:01:51
79 10 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 01:02:49
80 9 Richards Kane Roojai Insurance + 01:02:58
81 3 Murgano Marco Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:02:59
82 4 Viviani Attilio Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:03:24
83 4 Rasenberg Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:03:24
84 4 Demeyere Torsten Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:03:24
85 13 Amella Matteo Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 01:04:13
86 4 Salby Alexander Bingoal WB + 01:04:51
87 5 Erdenebat Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:05:59
88 5 Lauk Karl Patrick Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:07:52
89 12 Teese Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team + 01:08:05
90 8 Sun Changsheng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:15:54
91 9 Dupont Timothy Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:16:47
92 9 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:16:47
93 9 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:16:47
94 9 Tsishkou Raman Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:18:13
95 6 Weulink Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:20:20
96 5 Malkov Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:20:21
97 3 Meo Felix Maloja Pushbikers + 01:24:02
98 7 Krijnsen Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:24:06
99 4 Zhang Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 01:24:17
100 4 Czabok Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:25:38
101 9 Guo Liang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:27:59
102 4 Chia Luis Carlos Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 01:29:11
103 6 Avondts Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:29:13
104 7 Rasch Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:29:34
105 11 Banaszek Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:29:38
106 11 Laas Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:29:38
107 8 Godart Bo Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:32:06
108 17 Bernas Pawel Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:34:35
109 6 Khadbaatar Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:37:13
110 2 Nisu Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:41:13
111 2 Carstensen Lucas Roojai Insurance + 01:42:30
112 8 Teng Geng China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:43:49
113 7 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:44:37
114 1 Pawlak Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:45:04
115 3 Fortin Filippo Maloja Pushbikers + 01:45:04
116 3 Fan Yihua Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 01:45:04
117 3 Altangerel Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 01:45:04
118 5 Ma Binyan China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:45:13
119 5 Tekin Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:45:25
120 7 Pang Shuyang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 01:49:26
121 7 Wang Kuicheng Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 01:49:26
122 1 Ozkalbim Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:49:26
123 1 Meiler Martin Maloja Pushbikers + 01:49:26
124 12 Santy Arne Tarteletto-Isorex + 01:52:28
125 2 Sun Wentao Li Ning Star + 01:52:29
126 Weber Philip Maloja Pushbikers + 01:55:07
127 1 Tzortzakis Polychronis Roojai Insurance + 01:56:27
128 2 Shnyrko Aliaksei Li Ning Star + 01:59:46
129 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02:01:07
130 2 Yang Cang Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 02:01:41
131 Vosekalns Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:01:44
132 1 Thimachai Kongphob Roojai Insurance + 02:02:12
133 2 Bialiauski Vasili Li Ning Star + 02:03:59
134 2 Niu Yikui Li Ning Star + 02:04:14
135 2 Cooper William St George Continental Cycling Team + 02:14:05
136 2 Niu Gaoshang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 02:16:08
137 3 Arikan Dogukan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02:20:58
138 1 Yang Yang Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 02:51:02
Pos Team Time
1 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 49:47:11
2 Burgos-BH + 08:29
3 Team corratec – Vini Fantini + 11:08
4 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:11
5 Team Medellin + 11:11
6 VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 16:34
7 Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team + 22:06
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:09
9 Tarteletto-Isorex + 50:45
10 Bingoal WB + 54:27
11 China Glory-Mentech Continental Cycling Team + 01:02:04
12 1 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:28:28
13 2 Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:32:49
14 2 Roojai Insurance + 01:39:04
15 1 Li Ning Star + 01:43:56
16 2 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:13:18
17 2 Huansheng-SCOM-Taishan Sport Team + 02:20:33
18 2 St George Continental Cycling Team + 02:22:28
19 2 Maloja Pushbikers + 02:27:17
20 Spor Toto Cycling Team + 03:24:54
21 1 Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team + 04:06:09
22 1 Bodywrap Men’s Cycling Team + 04:24:49

,

Back To Top