Skip to content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda

Information

Stage GC Youth UCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech 14 02:12:44
2 Restrepo Jhonatan Team Polti Kometa 5 + 00
3 Dostiyev Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team 3 + 05
4 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 08
5 Gómez Germán Dario Team Polti Kometa + 18
6 Yemane Dawit BIKE AID + 40
7 Kretschy Moritz Israel-Premier Tech + 43
8 Torres Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 45
9 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny Development Team + 49
10 Manizabayo Eric Rwanda + 53
11 Kudus Merhawi Eritrea + 53
12 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 57
13 Arefayne Aklilu Eritrea + 57
14 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 57
15 Rolland Brieuc Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:24
16 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda + 01:29
17 Mattheis Oliver BIKE AID + 01:36
18 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 01:45
19 Meens Johan Bingoal WB + 02:10
20 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 03:20
21 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 05:21
22 Berlin Antoine BIKE AID + 07:56
23 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 07:58
24 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 08:03
25 Aman Awet World Cycling Centre Africa + 08:07
26 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 08:10
27 Mugisha Moise Java-Inovotec Pro Team + 08:15
28 Byukusenge Patrick Java-Inovotec Pro Team + 08:25
29 Rougier-Lagane Christopher Mauritius + 08:25
30 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 08:25
31 Nsengiyumva Shemu May Stars + 08:25
32 Mulugeta Yafiet Eritrea + 08:28
33 Eyob Metkel Eritrea + 08:28
34 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 08:28
35 Augé Ronan Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08:38
36 Grmay Tsgabu World Cycling Centre Africa + 08:44
37 Villa Giacomo Bingoal WB + 08:45
38 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 08:48
39 Van De Wynkele Lorenz Lotto Dstny Development Team + 08:49
40 Donie Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team + 08:49
41 Eeman Kamiel Lotto Dstny Development Team + 08:49
42 Glivar Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 08:55
43 Dorn Vinzent BIKE AID + 08:55
44 Jasim Al-Ali Abdulla UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 08:55
45 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09:11
46 Geary Dillon South Africa + 09:13
47 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 09:23
48 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 09:27
49 Vadic Baptiste TotalEnergies + 09:49
50 Van Poppel Sébastien Bingoal WB + 09:52
51 Romele Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 09:58
52 Ravbar Anze UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 10:29
53 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 11:11
54 Taha Amir Ethiopia + 11:37
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Blackmore Joseph Israel-Premier Tech 12:00:25
2 1 Dostiyev Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11
3 2 Restrepo Jhonatan Team Polti Kometa + 13
4 3 Lecerf William Junior Soudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 55
5 3 Gómez Germán Dario Team Polti Kometa + 01:00
6 2 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:04
7 1 Kretschy Moritz Israel-Premier Tech + 01:07
8 1 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny Development Team + 01:14
9 Rolland Brieuc Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:06
10 5 Yemane Dawit BIKE AID + 02:21
11 1 Arefayne Aklilu Eritrea + 02:25
12 2 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 02:38
13 2 Mattheis Oliver BIKE AID + 02:46
14 Meens Johan Bingoal WB + 03:48
15 7 Manizabayo Eric Rwanda + 04:20
16 4 Masengesho Vaincaire Rwanda + 04:40
17 9 Kudus Merhawi Eritrea + 05:03
18 Teugels Lennert Bingoal WB + 05:19
19 6 Glivar Gal UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 10:31
20 3 Eeman Kamiel Lotto Dstny Development Team + 10:46
21 2 Villa Giacomo Bingoal WB + 10:55
22 1 Mugisha Moise Java-Inovotec Pro Team + 11:38
23 2 Garosio Andrea Team Polti Kometa + 12:08
24 1 Mulugeta Yafiet Eritrea + 12:08
25 1 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 12:15
26 1 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 12:38
27 9 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 12:50
28 1 Berlin Antoine BIKE AID + 13:38
29 2 Aman Awet World Cycling Centre Africa + 14:10
30 2 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 14:18
31 1 Eyob Metkel Eritrea + 14:31
32 11 Torres Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 14:49
33 2 Niyonkuru Samuel Rwanda + 15:23
34 2 Jasim Al-Ali Abdulla UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 15:49
35 1 Grmay Tsgabu World Cycling Centre Africa + 15:54
36 1 Lagab Azzedine Algeria + 19:23
37 1 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 21:03
38 1 Donie Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team + 21:43
39 1 Dorn Vinzent BIKE AID + 21:52
40 1 Romele Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 23:05
41 5 Muhoza Eric Rwanda + 24:19
42 14 Zerai Nahom Eritrea + 27:38
43 6 Byukusenge Patrick Java-Inovotec Pro Team + 28:12
44 6 Van De Wynkele Lorenz Lotto Dstny Development Team + 29:06
45 3 Ravbar Anze UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 29:20
46 5 Vadic Baptiste TotalEnergies + 30:31
47 5 Van Poppel Sébastien Bingoal WB + 32:07
48 7 Rougier-Lagane Christopher Mauritius + 34:36
49 5 Taha Amir Ethiopia + 35:29
50 9 Nsengiyumva Shemu May Stars + 37:23
51 10 Augé Ronan Groupama-FDJ Conti + 39:18
52 10 Peñalver Manuel Team Polti Kometa + 42:09
53 13 Geary Dillon South Africa + 46:10
54 17 Sahiri Ayoub Algeria + 58:51
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Arefayne Aklilu Eritrea 12:02:50
2 Eeman Kamiel Lotto Dstny Development Team + 08:21
3 Mulugeta Yafiet Eritrea + 09:43
4 Aguilera Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 11:53
5 3 Torres Pablo UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 12:24
6 Zanini Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team + 18:38
7 Donie Milan Lotto Dstny Development Team + 19:18
8 1 Ravbar Anze UAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 26:55
9 2 Taha Amir Ethiopia + 33:04
10 3 Augé Ronan Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36:53

,

Back To Top