skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda – 2021

Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 4th May
Where Nyanza -> Gicumbi
What 3rd stage
Distance 171.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM 04:23:57 14
02 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 00 5
03 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 3
04 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 00
05 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 00
06 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
07 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 00
08 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 00
09 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 00
10 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
11 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 06
13 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 09
14 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 09
15 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu + 20
16 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24
17 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 29
18 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 37
19 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 55
20 Kent Main ProTouch + 58
21 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 59
22 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:54
23 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 01:54
24 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 02:02
25 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 02:32
26 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 02:32
27 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:21
28 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 03:55
29 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 04:03
30 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 05:35
31 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:14
32 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 06:17
33 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 06:28
34 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 06:28
35 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 06:52
36 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite + 06:54
37 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 06:54
38 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 06:57
39 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 07:02
40 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 07:25
41 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 07:25
42 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu + 07:57
43 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:57
44 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 07:57
45 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu + 07:57
46 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 08:26
47 Ali Dukuzumuremyi Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 12:02
48 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:02
49 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 12:02
50 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:02
51 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 12:02
52 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 12:02
53 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:02
54 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 12:02
55 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 12:02
56 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 14:07
57 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Benediction Ignite + 14:07
58 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:07
59 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:07
60 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 14:07
61 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 14:07
62 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex + 14:07
63 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 14:07
64 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 19:54
65 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 20:27
66 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 22:27
67 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 24:32
68 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 27:04
69 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite + 29:15
70 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 37:46
DNF Ayoub Sahiri Algeria
DNF Hamza Mansouri Algeria
DNF Sirak Tesfom Eritrea
DNF Didier Munyaneza Benediction Ignite
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Nahom Zerai Eritrea 10:05:08
2 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
3 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 49
4 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 54
5 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46
6 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 03:19
7 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 05:04
8 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 05:10
9 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 06:48
10 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 07:24
11 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 07:51
12 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 08:48
13 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 09:34
14 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 10:05
15 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 10:08
16 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 12:52
17 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:15
18 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 15:12
19 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 15:12
20 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:17
21 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 23:09
22 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 30:14
23 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 37:40
Back To Top