skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda – 2021

Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 5th May
Where Kigali -> Musanza
What 4th stage
Distance 123.9 km
Leader B.Sanchez
Youth N.Zerai
Mountain L.Teugels
Sprint L.Teugels

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie 03:13:47 14
02 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00 5
03 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite + 04 3
04 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 18
05 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 22
06 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 27
07 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 46
08 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 01:29
09 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:29
10 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:29
11 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:29
12 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:29
13 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 01:29
14 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:29
15 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:29
16 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 01:29
17 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 01:29
18 Kent Main ProTouch + 01:29
19 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:29
20 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 01:29
21 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 01:29
22 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 01:29
23 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite + 01:40
24 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:44
25 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 01:44
26 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:44
27 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:44
28 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 01:44
29 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 01:46
30 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu + 02:00
31 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 02:00
32 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 02:00
33 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 02:03
34 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 02:06
35 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 02:08
36 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 02:17
37 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:17
38 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 02:17
39 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 02:20
40 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 02:20
41 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 02:37
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Nahom Zerai Eritrea 13:20:24
2 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 27
3 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:04
4 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 01:09
5 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46
6 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 03:50
7 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 05:19
8 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 05:47
9 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 06:22
10 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 09:22
11 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 10:25
12 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 10:59
13 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 11:13
14 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 14:01
15 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 15:51
Back To Top