skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda – 2021

Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 6th May
Where Nygatare -> Kigali
What 5th stage
Distance 149.3 km
Leader M.Eyob
Youth N.Zerai

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03:28:45 14
02 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 00 5
03 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 02 3
04 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 04
05 Kent Main ProTouch + 06
06 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 06
07 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
08 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
09 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06
10 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 11
11 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 11
12 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 14
13 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 22
14 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 22
15 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22
16 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 22
17 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 22
18 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 26
19 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 26
20 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite + 28
21 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite + 28
22 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 30
23 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 34
24 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 34
25 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 34
26 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex + 34
27 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 34
28 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Benediction Ignite + 41
29 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 41
30 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 41
31 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 41
32 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 44
33 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 44
34 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 44
35 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 44
36 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 47
37 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 47
38 Ali Dukuzumuremyi Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 50
39 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 52
40 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 54
41 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 57
42 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 57
43 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 01:11
44 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 01:11
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Nahom Zerai Eritrea 16:49:23
2 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13
3 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 01:21
4 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:34
5 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:13
6 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 03:47
7 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 05:46
8 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 06:30
9 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 07:19
10 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 10:33
11 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 11:11
12 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 11:29
13 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 11:51
14 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 14:31
15 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 16:11
16 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 18:31
17 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 47:40
Back To Top