skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda – 2021

Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 8th May
Where Kigali -> Kigali
What 7th stage
Distance 4.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 06:27 14
02 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01 5
03 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02 3
04 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 04
05 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
06 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 08
07 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 10
08 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11
09 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 12
10 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
11 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 13
12 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 16
13 Kent Main ProTouch + 17
14 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 17
15 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 19
16 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 19
17 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 20
18 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 22
19 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 22
20 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex + 23
21 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu + 24
22 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 26
23 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 26
24 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 27
25 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 28
26 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 30
27 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 34
28 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 34
29 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 35
30 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 35
31 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 36
32 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 38
33 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 38
34 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 39
35 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 39
36 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 41
37 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 42
38 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 42
39 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 43
40 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 43
41 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite + 44
42 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 44
43 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 44
44 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 44
45 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 46
46 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 46
47 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 47
48 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 47
49 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
50 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 49
51 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
52 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Benediction Ignite + 51
53 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu + 52
54 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 54
55 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 57
56 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite + 57
57 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 58
58 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 58
59 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 58
60 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:01
61 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 01:01
62 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03
63 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 01:08
64 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 01:09
65 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 01:18
66 Ali Dukuzumuremyi Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 01:25
67 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu + 01:29
68 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 01:32
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20:45:15
2 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 53
3 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 02:49
4 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 02:57
5 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:05
6 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 08:36
7 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 10:17
8 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 11:34
9 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 14:12
10 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 14:25
11 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 14:50
12 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 16:10
13 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 16:26
14 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 17:05
15 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 19:51
16 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:24
17 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 24:32
18 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 33:47
19 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 40:23
20 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 44:27
21 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 55:36
22 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 01:01:06
Back To Top