skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda – 2021

Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 9th May
Where Kigali -> Kigali
What 8th stage
Distance 75.3 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie 02:05:06 14
02 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 12 5
03 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 14 3
04 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 15
05 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 21
06 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21
07 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 29
08 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29
09 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 44
10 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 46
11 Kent Main ProTouch + 57
12 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:05
13 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:05
14 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
15 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 01:17
16 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 01:17
17 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:19
18 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:51
19 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 01:54
20 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 01:56
21 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 01:58
22 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite + 01:58
23 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite + 02:03
24 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:18
25 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 02:39
26 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 02:40
27 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 02:51
28 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 02:53
29 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:53
30 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 03:04
31 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 03:04
32 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 03:21
33 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 03:49
34 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:19
35 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 04:19
36 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 04:19
37 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 04:30
38 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu + 04:44
39 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 04:45
40 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:51
41 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 05:51
42 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Benediction Ignite + 07:20
43 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 07:56
44 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:17
45 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 10:00
46 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 10:00
47 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 13:25
48 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 13:25
49 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 13:51
50 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:59
51 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 13:59
52 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 14:03
53 Ali Dukuzumuremyi Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 14:07
54 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 14:19
55 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 14:19
56 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:53
57 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:55
58 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu + 15:08
59 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 15:10
60 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 15:34
61 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 17:01
DNF Nassim Saidi Algeria
DNF Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda
DNF Gustav Basson ProTouch
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Carlos Quintero Terengganu
DNF Choon Huat Goh Terengganu
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22:50:42
2 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 46
3 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 03:41
4 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:01
5 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 10:09
6 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 13:00
7 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 14:34
8 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 15:13
9 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 15:42
10 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 15:53
11 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 18:53
12 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 24:00
13 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 24:01
14 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 27:55
15 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 31:54
16 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 34:58
17 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 41:12
18 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 47:25
19 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 49:19
20 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 58:09
21 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 01:10:49
Back To Top