skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Tour of Rwanda – 2021

Information
Nation Rwanda
Date 2nd May
Where Kigali -> Rwamagana
What 1st stage
Distance 115.6 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Mountain
  • Sprint

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin 02:33:43 14
02 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00 5
03 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 00 3
04 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
05 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
07 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 00
08 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
09 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
10 Alexis Vuillermoz Total Direct Energie + 00
11 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
12 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
14 Seth Hakizimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 00
15 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 00
16 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
17 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
18 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 00
19 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
20 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 00
21 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 00
22 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 00
23 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 00
24 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 00
25 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
26 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 00
27 Kent Main ProTouch + 00
28 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 00
29 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 00
30 Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
31 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
32 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 00
33 Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Ignite + 00
34 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 00
35 Alexandre Geniez Total Direct Energie + 00
36 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 00
37 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 00
38 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation + 00
39 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 00
40 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
41 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
42 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
43 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
44 Joseph Areruya Benediction Ignite + 00
45 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 00
46 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
47 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 00
48 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 00
49 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 00
50 Artem Ovechkin Terengganu + 00
51 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
52 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 00
53 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 00
54 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 00
55 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 00
56 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu + 00
57 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu + 00
58 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
59 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 00
60 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Ignite + 00
61 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin + 00
62 Ali Dukuzumuremyi Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 00
63 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
64 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 00
65 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
66 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 00
67 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 00
68 Elias Van Breussegem Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
69 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 13
70 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 18
71 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 37
72 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 41
73 Eric Manizabayo Benediction Ignite + 00
74 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 02:40
75 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Benediction Ignite + 13:56
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 02:33:43
2 Salim Kipkemboi Bike Aid + 00
3 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 00
4 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 00
5 Tomas Goytom Eritrea + 00
6 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
7 Mohamed Nehari Algeria + 00
8 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 00
9 Mehari Tewelde Eritrea + 00
10 Eric Muhoza Rwanda + 00
11 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
12 Omer Lahav Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
13 Barnabe Gahemba Rwanda + 00
14 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 00
15 Siela Weldemicheal Eritrea + 00
16 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 00
17 Nahom Zerai Eritrea + 00
18 Charles Kagimu Bike Aid + 00
19 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 00
20 Didier Munyaneza Benediction Ignite + 00
21 Jean Eric Habimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 00
22 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
23 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 13
24 Shemu Nsengiyumva Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 18
25 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 41
26 Jean Baptiste Nsabimana Skol Adrien Cycling Academy + 02:40
Back To Top